357-52-155  <<  357-52-160 >>   357-52-165

WAC 357-52-160

How many copies of the prehearing statement must be provided?

A party submitting prehearing statement(s) must provide the original and three copies to the board and one copy to each opposing party. When the prehearing statement will be considered by a hearing officer the original will go to the hearing officer, and one copy to each opposing party.
[Statutory Authority: Chapter 41.06 RCW. WSR 05-01-191, ยง 357-52-160, filed 12/21/04, effective 7/1/05.]
Site Contents
Selected content listed in alphabetical order under each group