357-52-045  <<  357-52-050 >>   357-52-055

WAC 357-52-050

How does the board notify the parties when the appeal is set for hearing?

The board must notify the parties of record in writing of the time and place of the hearing. The notice of hearing must be mailed at least thirty calendar days before the date of the hearing, unless all parties agree to a shorter notice period.
[Statutory Authority: Chapter 41.06 RCW. WSR 05-01-190, ยง 357-52-050, filed 12/21/04, effective 7/1/05.]
Site Contents
Selected content listed in alphabetical order under each group