357-46-205  <<  357-46-210 >>   357-46-215

WAC 357-46-210

When can an employer separate a permanent employee for unauthorized absence?

An employer may separate a permanent employee who has been absent without authorized leave for a period of three consecutive working days.
[Statutory Authority: Chapter 41.06 RCW. WSR 04-18-114, ยง 357-46-210, filed 9/1/04, effective 7/1/05.]
Site Contents
Selected content listed in alphabetical order under each group