357-46-110  <<  357-46-115 >>   357-46-120

WAC 357-46-115

When is a transition review period not allowed?

Employers are not allowed to require a transition review period when an employee is being appointed to a comparable position with the same job duties as the position the employee held permanent status in prior to layoff. The employer determines the comparability of the position.
[Statutory Authority: Chapter 41.06 RCW. WSR 04-18-114, ยง 357-46-115, filed 9/1/04, effective 7/1/05.]
Site Contents
Selected content listed in alphabetical order under each group