357-46-067  <<  357-46-068 >>   357-46-069

WAC 357-46-068

At the conclusion of a temporary layoff, does an employee have the right to return to the position he/she held immediately prior to being temporarily laid off?

At the conclusion of the temporary layoff, the employee has the right to resume the position he/she held immediately prior to being temporarily laid off. The employee returns with the same status and percentage of appointment he/she held prior to the layoff.
[Statutory Authority: Chapter 41.06 RCW. WSR 05-12-074, ยง 357-46-068, filed 5/27/05, effective 7/1/05.]
Site Contents
Selected content listed in alphabetical order under each group