357-28-220  <<  357-28-225 >>   357-28-230

WAC 357-28-225

Are employers required to develop flexible time schedules?

Employers must develop one or more flex-time schedules unless the employer determines that such schedules would impede service to the public or impede the employer in accomplishing its mission. Flex-time schedules must contain fixed core hours of work. They must also contain starting and quitting times other than eight a.m. to five p.m.
[Statutory Authority: Chapter 41.06 RCW. WSR 05-01-205, ยง 357-28-225, filed 12/21/04, effective 7/1/05.]
Site Contents
Selected content listed in alphabetical order under each group