357-28-210  <<  357-28-215 >>   357-28-220

WAC 357-28-215

When must an employee receive supervisory pay differential?

Employees within the information technology professional structure who are in the entry, journey and senior/specialist levels designated as and performing all the duties of a supervisor, in accordance with WAC 357-01-317, must receive a five percent supervisory pay differential in addition to their base pay as long as they meet the definition of supervisor.
[Statutory Authority: Chapter 41.06 RCW and RCW 41.06.150. WSR 19-11-134, ยง 357-28-215, filed 5/22/19, effective 7/1/19.]
Site Contents
Selected content listed in alphabetical order under each group