357-28-175  <<  357-28-180 >>   357-28-185

WAC 357-28-180

When may employers authorize assignment pay?

Employers may authorize assignment pay to a position when the director has approved the assignment pay for a specific skill, duty, or unique circumstance and the employer determines that the position qualifies for the premium. Approved assignment pay designations must be listed in the compensation plan.
[Statutory Authority: Chapter 41.06 RCW. WSR 05-01-205, ยง 357-28-180, filed 12/21/04, effective 7/1/05.]
Site Contents
Selected content listed in alphabetical order under each group