357-28-056  <<  357-28-060 >>   357-28-065

WAC 357-28-060

When does an employee receive an increment increase?

Unless adjusted under the provisions of WAC 357-28-070, an employee must receive a two step increase to base salary on the periodic increment date. Increment increases continue until the employee reaches step L of the salary range.
[Statutory Authority: Chapter 41.06 RCW. WSR 16-05-056, § 357-28-060, filed 2/12/16, effective 3/14/16; WSR 13-19-043, § 357-28-060, filed 9/13/13, effective 10/18/13; WSR 05-01-205, § 357-28-060, filed 12/21/04, effective 7/1/05.]
Site Contents
Selected content listed in alphabetical order under each group