357-22-030  <<  357-22-035 >>   357-22-040

WAC 357-22-035

Must the employee be given a copy of information placed in the personnel file?

An employee must be provided a copy of all adverse material placed in the personnel file at the time the material is included in the file. Upon the employee's request, the employee must be provided with a copy of any information in the employee's personnel file. Copies will be provided in accordance with the employer's personnel records policy as required by WAC 357-22-015.
[Statutory Authority: Chapter 41.06 RCW. WSR 05-01-198, ยง 357-22-035, filed 12/21/04, effective 7/1/05.]
Site Contents
Selected content listed in alphabetical order under each group