357-19-017  <<  357-19-020 >>   357-19-025

WAC 357-19-020

When must an employee serve a probationary period?

An employee who does not have permanent status must serve a probationary period when appointed to a permanent position.
[Statutory Authority: Chapter 41.06 RCW. WSR 05-01-206, ยง 357-19-020, filed 12/21/04, effective 7/1/05.]
Site Contents
Selected content listed in alphabetical order under each group