296-307-36624  <<  296-307-36627 >>   296-307-36630

WAC 296-307-36627

Must the path to ground be continuous?

The path to ground from circuits, equipment, and enclosures must be permanent and continuous.
[WSR 97-09-013, recodified as § 296-307-36627, filed 4/7/97, effective 4/7/97. Statutory Authority: RCW 49.17.040, [49.17.]050 and [49.17.]060. WSR 96-22-048, § 296-306A-36627, filed 10/31/96, effective 12/1/96.]
Site Contents
Selected content listed in alphabetical order under each group