192-140-010  <<  192-140-020 >>   192-140-025

WAC 192-140-020

Will I be required to report in person?

You may be instructed to report in person for any reason the department deems necessary, such as to receive reemployment services. If you do not report in person, you will be ineligible for benefits under RCW 50.20.010 (1)(a) for the week unless:
(1) You have returned to full-time work and cannot report in person, or
(2) You can show you had good cause for not reporting in person. "Good cause" is any factor which would cause another person in similar circumstances to be unable to report in person.
[Statutory Authority: RCW 50.12.010 and 50.12.040. WSR 16-21-013, § 192-140-020, filed 10/7/16, effective 11/14/16. Statutory Authority: RCW 50.20.010 and 50.12.040. WSR 99-08-073, § 192-140-020, filed 4/5/99, effective 5/6/99.]
Site Contents
Selected content listed in alphabetical order under each group