HTML has links - PDF has Authentication
110-148-1430  <<  110-148-1435 >>   110-148-1440

PDFWAC 110-148-1435

What are the travel requirements for children in care?

You must get written approval from the child's DCFS worker for children or youth in the care and custody of the department, prior to any travel over seventy-two hours, and any out-of-country travel.
[WSR 18-14-078, recodified as § 110-148-1435, filed 6/29/18, effective 7/1/18. Statutory Authority: Chapters 13.34 and 74.13 RCW, RCW 74.15.030(2), 74.15.311(2), 74.13.032, 13.04.011, 74.13.020, 13.34.030, 74.13.031, 13.34.145, 74.15.311, 74.15.030, and 2013 c 105. WSR 15-01-069, § 388-148-1435, filed 12/11/14, effective 1/11/15.]
Site Contents
Selected content listed in alphabetical order under each group