Rosters > Committee Members by Member

Senate Committee Members by Member

Members of the 67th Legislature 2021-2022

Filter Item: 
Member Committees
Billig, Andy Rules
Braun, John Rules; Labor, Commerce & Tribal Affairs; Ways & Means
Brown, Sharon Ways & Means; Business, Financial Services & Trade; Environment, Energy & Technology
Carlyle, Reuven Environment, Energy & Technology, Chair; Rules; Ways & Means
Cleveland, Annette Health & Long Term Care, Chair; Housing & Local Government; Rules; Transportation
Conway, Steve Labor, Commerce & Tribal Affairs, Vice Chair, Labor; Health & Long Term Care; Ways & Means
Darneille, Jeannie Human Services, Reentry & Rehabilitation, Chair; Law & Justice; Ways & Means
Das, Mona Housing & Local Government, Vice Chair; Environment, Energy & Technology; Transportation
Dhingra, Manka Behavioral Health Subcommittee to Health & Long Term Care, Chair; Law & Justice, Vice Chair; Ways & Means
Dozier, Perry Business, Financial Services & Trade; Early Learning & K-12 Education; Human Services, Reentry & Rehabilitation
Ericksen, Doug Environment, Energy & Technology; Higher Education & Workforce Development
Fortunato, Phil Housing & Local Government; Environment, Energy & Technology; Transportation
Frockt, David Health & Long Term Care, Vice Chair; Ways & Means, Vice Chair, Capital; Behavioral Health Subcommittee to Health & Long Term Care; Business, Financial Services & Trade
Gildon, Chris Human Services, Reentry & Rehabilitation; Housing & Local Government; Rules; Ways & Means
Hasegawa, Bob Business, Financial Services & Trade, Vice Chair; Rules; State Government & Elections; Ways & Means
Hawkins, Brad Early Learning & K-12 Education; State Government & Elections; Transportation
Hobbs, Steve Transportation, Chair; Business, Financial Services & Trade; Environment, Energy & Technology
Holy, Jeff Higher Education & Workforce Development; Health & Long Term Care; Law & Justice
Honeyford, Jim Ways & Means; Agriculture, Water, Natural Resources & Parks; Labor, Commerce & Tribal Affairs
Hunt, Sam State Government & Elections, Chair; Early Learning & K-12 Education; Ways & Means
Keiser, Karen Labor, Commerce & Tribal Affairs, Chair; Rules, Vice Chair; Health & Long Term Care; Ways & Means
King, Curtis Labor, Commerce & Tribal Affairs; Transportation; Rules
Kuderer, Patty Housing & Local Government, Chair; State Government & Elections, Vice Chair; Law & Justice; Rules
Liias, Marko Environment, Energy & Technology; Higher Education & Workforce Development; Rules; Ways & Means
Lovelett, Liz Environment, Energy & Technology, Vice Chair; Housing & Local Government; Transportation
McCune, Jim Law & Justice; Early Learning & K-12 Education; Human Services, Reentry & Rehabilitation
Mullet, Mark Business, Financial Services & Trade, Chair; Early Learning & K-12 Education; Ways & Means
Muzzall, Ron Health & Long Term Care; Rules; Ways & Means
Nguyen, Joe Human Services, Reentry & Rehabilitation, Vice Chair; Environment, Energy & Technology; Rules; Transportation
Nobles, T'wina Higher Education & Workforce Development, Vice Chair; Early Learning & K-12 Education, Vice Chair, K-12; Behavioral Health Subcommittee to Health & Long Term Care; Transportation
Padden, Mike Law & Justice; Health & Long Term Care; Transportation
Pedersen, Jamie Law & Justice, Chair; Early Learning & K-12 Education; Rules; Ways & Means
Randall, Emily Higher Education & Workforce Development, Chair; Health & Long Term Care; Transportation
Rivers, Ann Health & Long Term Care; Rules; Ways & Means
Robinson, June Ways & Means, Vice Chair, Operating & Revenue; Health & Long Term Care; Labor, Commerce & Tribal Affairs
Rolfes, Christine Ways & Means, Chair; Agriculture, Water, Natural Resources & Parks
SaldaƱa, Rebecca Transportation, Vice Chair; Human Services, Reentry & Rehabilitation; Labor, Commerce & Tribal Affairs
Salomon, Jesse Agriculture, Water, Natural Resources & Parks, Vice Chair; Housing & Local Government; Law & Justice
Schoesler, Mark Ways & Means; Labor, Commerce & Tribal Affairs
Sheldon, Tim Environment, Energy & Technology; Transportation
Short, Shelly Housing & Local Government; Agriculture, Water, Natural Resources & Parks; Environment, Energy & Technology; Rules
Stanford, Derek Labor, Commerce & Tribal Affairs, Vice Chair, Commerce & Tribal Affairs; Agriculture, Water, Natural Resources & Parks; Environment, Energy & Technology
Van De Wege, Kevin Agriculture, Water, Natural Resources & Parks, Chair; Health & Long Term Care; Ways & Means
Wagoner, Keith Behavioral Health Subcommittee to Health & Long Term Care; Law & Justice; Ways & Means
Warnick, Judy Agriculture, Water, Natural Resources & Parks; Behavioral Health Subcommittee to Health & Long Term Care; Housing & Local Government; Ways & Means
Wellman, Lisa Early Learning & K-12 Education, Chair; Environment, Energy & Technology; Ways & Means
Wilson, Claire Early Learning & K-12 Education, Vice Chair, Early Learning; Human Services, Reentry & Rehabilitation; Rules; Transportation
Wilson, Jeff State Government & Elections; Health & Long Term Care; Transportation
Wilson, Lynda Ways & Means; Business, Financial Services & Trade

Senate
* denotes Ranking Member
** denotes Asst. Ranking Member
*** denotes Asst. Ranking Member, Operating
**** denotes Asst. Ranking Member, Capital
***** denotes Assistant Ranking Member, Environment
****** denotes Assistant Ranking Member, Energy & Technology
The Lt. Governor is a voting member of the Rules Committee