Rosters > Committee Members by Member

House of Representatives Committee Members by Member

Members of the 66th Legislature 2019-2020

Filter Item: 
Member Committees
Appleton, Sherry Public Safety, 2nd Vice Chair; Local Government; State Government & Tribal Relations
Barkis, Andrew Transportation; Consumer Protection & Business; Housing, Community Development & Veterans
Bergquist, Steve Appropriations, 2nd Vice Chair; College & Workforce Development; Education; Rules
Blake, Brian Rural Development, Agriculture, & Natural Resources, Chair; Commerce & Gaming; Consumer Protection & Business
Boehnke, Matt Innovation, Technology & Economic Development; Environment & Energy; Transportation
Caldier, Michelle Health Care & Wellness; Appropriations; Education
Callan, Lisa Human Services & Early Learning, Vice Chair; Capital Budget; Education
Chambers, Kelly Commerce & Gaming; Health Care & Wellness; Rules; Transportation
Chandler, Bruce Rural Development, Agriculture, & Natural Resources; Labor & Workplace Standards; Appropriations
Chapman, Mike Labor & Workplace Standards, Vice Chair; Finance; Rules; Rural Development, Agriculture, & Natural Resources; Transportation
Chopp, Frank Appropriations; Health Care & Wellness
Cody, Eileen Health Care & Wellness, Chair; Appropriations
Corry, Chris Capital Budget; Education; Human Services & Early Learning; Rules
Davis, Lauren Public Safety, Vice Chair; Capital Budget; Health Care & Wellness; Rules
DeBolt, Richard Capital Budget; Environment & Energy; Health Care & Wellness
Dent, Tom Human Services & Early Learning; Rural Development, Agriculture, & Natural Resources; Transportation
Doglio, Beth Capital Budget, Vice Chair; Environment & Energy; Transportation
Dolan, Laurie Education, Vice Chair; Appropriations; State Government & Tribal Relations
Duerr, Davina Local Government, Vice Chair; Consumer Protection & Business; Transportation
Dufault, Jeremie Civil Rights & Judiciary; Consumer Protection & Business; Transportation
Dye, Mary Environment & Energy; Appropriations; Capital Budget; Rural Development, Agriculture, & Natural Resources
Entenman, Debra College & Workforce Development, Vice Chair; Housing, Community Development & Veterans; Transportation
Eslick, Carolyn Human Services & Early Learning; Capital Budget; Transportation
Fey, Jake Transportation, Chair; Environment & Energy
Fitzgibbon, Joe Environment & Energy, Chair; Appropriations; Rural Development, Agriculture, & Natural Resources
Frame, Noel Human Services & Early Learning, Vice Chair; Finance; Housing, Community Development & Veterans; Rules
Gildon, Chris College & Workforce Development; Housing, Community Development & Veterans; Capital Budget; Rules
Goehner, Keith State Government & Tribal Relations; Local Government; Transportation
Goodman, Roger Public Safety, Chair; Civil Rights & Judiciary; Human Services & Early Learning
Graham, Jenny College & Workforce Development; Civil Rights & Judiciary; Public Safety
Gregerson, Mia State Government & Tribal Relations, Chair; Labor & Workplace Standards; Transportation
Griffey, Dan Local Government; Human Services & Early Learning; Public Safety
Hansen, Drew College & Workforce Development, Chair; Appropriations; Civil Rights & Judiciary
Harris, Paul Education; Health Care & Wellness; Rules
Hoff, Larry Consumer Protection & Business; Appropriations; Labor & Workplace Standards
Hudgins, Zack Innovation, Technology & Economic Development, Chair; Appropriations; State Government & Tribal Relations
Irwin, Morgan Civil Rights & Judiciary; Capital Budget; Transportation
Jenkin, Bill Housing, Community Development & Veterans; Capital Budget; Commerce & Gaming
Jinkins, Laurie
Kilduff, Christine Civil Rights & Judiciary, Chair; Appropriations; Civil Rights & Judiciary; Human Services & Early Learning; Rules
Kirby, Steve Consumer Protection & Business, Chair; Civil Rights & Judiciary; Commerce & Gaming
Klippert, Brad Public Safety; Civil Rights & Judiciary; Human Services & Early Learning
Kloba, Shelley Innovation, Technology & Economic Development, Vice Chair; Commerce & Gaming; Transportation
Kraft, Vicki Local Government; Appropriations; College & Workforce Development; Education
Kretz, Joel Rules; Rural Development, Agriculture, & Natural Resources
Leavitt, Mari College & Workforce Development, Vice Chair; Capital Budget; Housing, Community Development & Veterans
Lekanoff, Debra Environment & Energy, Vice Chair; Capital Budget; Rural Development, Agriculture, & Natural Resources
Lovick, John Rules, Chair; Human Services & Early Learning; Public Safety; Rules; Transportation
MacEwen, Drew Commerce & Gaming; Appropriations
Macri, Nicole Health Care & Wellness, Vice Chair; Appropriations; Finance
Maycumber, Jacquelin Capital Budget; Health Care & Wellness; Rules
McCaslin, Bob Education; Human Services & Early Learning; Transportation
Mead, Jared College & Workforce Development; Environment & Energy; Transportation
Morgan, Melanie Housing, Community Development & Veterans, Vice Chair; Capital Budget; Commerce & Gaming
Morris, Jeff Finance; Innovation, Technology & Economic Development
Mosbrucker, Gina Labor & Workplace Standards; Appropriations; State Government & Tribal Relations
Orcutt, Ed Finance; Rural Development, Agriculture, & Natural Resources; Transportation
Ormsby, Timm Appropriations, Chair; Labor & Workplace Standards
Ortiz-Self, Lillian Education; Human Services & Early Learning; Rules; Transportation
Orwall, Tina Civil Rights & Judiciary; Finance; Public Safety; Rules
Paul, Dave Education, Vice Chair; College & Workforce Development; Transportation
Pellicciotti, Mike State Government & Tribal Relations, Vice Chair; Public Safety; Transportation
Peterson, Strom Commerce & Gaming, Chair; Capital Budget; Civil Rights & Judiciary
Pettigrew, Eric Appropriations; Public Safety; Rules; Rural Development, Agriculture, & Natural Resources
Pollet, Gerry Local Government, Chair; Appropriations; College & Workforce Development
Ramos, Bill College & Workforce Development; Rural Development, Agriculture, & Natural Resources; Transportation
Reeves, Kristine Commerce & Gaming, Vice Chair; Consumer Protection & Business, Vice Chair; Housing, Community Development & Veterans
Riccelli, Marcus Capital Budget; Health Care & Wellness; Rules; Transportation
Robinson, June Appropriations, 1st Vice Chair; Environment & Energy; Health Care & Wellness
Rude, Skyler Appropriations; College & Workforce Development; Education; Rules
Ryu, Cindy Housing, Community Development & Veterans, Chair; Appropriations; Consumer Protection & Business
Santos, Sharon Tomiko Education, Chair; Capital Budget; Consumer Protection & Business
Schmick, Joe Health Care & Wellness; Appropriations; Rural Development, Agriculture, & Natural Resources
Sells, Mike Labor & Workplace Standards, Chair; Capital Budget; College & Workforce Development
Senn, Tana Human Services & Early Learning, Chair; Appropriations; Local Government
Shea, Matt Environment & Energy; Civil Rights & Judiciary; Transportation
Shewmake, Sharon Rural Development, Agriculture, & Natural Resources, Vice Chair; Environment & Energy; Transportation
Slatter, Vandana Transportation, 2nd Vice Chair; College & Workforce Development; Innovation, Technology & Economic Development
Smith, Norma Innovation, Technology & Economic Development; Capital Budget; State Government & Tribal Relations
Springer, Larry Appropriations; Finance; Rules; Rural Development, Agriculture, & Natural Resources
Steele, Mike Education; Capital Budget; Appropriations
Stokesbary, Drew Appropriations; Finance
Stonier, Monica Jurado Capital Budget; Education; Health Care & Wellness; Rules
Sullivan, Pat Appropriations; Rules
Sutherland, Robert Public Safety; Appropriations; College & Workforce Development; Rules
Tarleton, Gael Finance, Chair; Appropriations; Innovation, Technology & Economic Development
Thai, My-Linh Civil Rights & Judiciary, Vice Chair; Education; Health Care & Wellness
Tharinger, Steve Capital Budget, Chair; Appropriations; Health Care & Wellness
Valdez, Javier Transportation, 2nd Vice Chair; Civil Rights & Judiciary; Education
Van Werven, Luanne College & Workforce Development; Innovation, Technology & Economic Development; Transportation
Vick, Brandon Consumer Protection & Business; Commerce & Gaming; Finance
Volz, Mike Education; Appropriations; Consumer Protection & Business; Rules
Walen, Amy Finance, Vice Chair; Civil Rights & Judiciary; Consumer Protection & Business
Walsh, Jim State Government & Tribal Relations; Transportation; Capital Budget; Rural Development, Agriculture, & Natural Resources
Wilcox, J.T. Rules
Wylie, Sharon Transportation, 1st Vice Chair; Finance; Innovation, Technology & Economic Development; Rules
Ybarra, Alex Appropriations; Civil Rights & Judiciary; Consumer Protection & Business; Education
Young, Jesse Finance; Transportation; College & Workforce Development; Commerce & Gaming

House
* denotes Ranking Minority Member
** denotes Assistant Ranking Minority Member