Rosters > Committee Members by Member

All Committee Members by Member

Members of the 67th Legislature 2021-2022

Filter Item: 
Member Committees Chamber
Abbarno, Peter Capital Budget; Civil Rights & Judiciary; Environment & Energy H
Barkis, Andrew Transportation; Housing, Human Services & Veterans; Joint Transportation Committee; Office of Homeless Youth Prevention & Protection Advisory Committee; Public Stadium Authority Advisory Committee; Road Usage Charge Steering Committee H
Bateman, Jessica Health Care & Wellness, Vice Chair; Capital Budget; Housing, Human Services & Veterans H
Berg, April Finance, Vice Chair; Education; Local Government H
Bergquist, Steve Joint Higher Education Committee, Co-Chair; Appropriations, Vice Chair; Caseload Forecast Council; Education; Graduation: A Team Effort Partnership Advisory Committee; Law Enforcement Officers & Fire Fighters Plan 2 Retirement Board; Legislative Evaluation & Accountability Program; Rules H
Berry, Liz Labor & Workplace Standards, Vice Chair; Environment & Energy; Transportation H
Billig, Andy Rules; Sustainable Aviation Biofuels Work Group; Washington Food Policy Forum; Washington State Institute for Public Policy S
Boehnke, Matt Community & Economic Development; Appropriations; Autonomous Vehicle Work Group; Environment & Energy; Technology Services Board H
Braun, John Rules; Caseload Forecast Council; Economic & Revenue Forecast Council; Joint Committee on Employment Relations; Joint Committee on Energy Supply & Energy Conservation; Labor, Commerce & Tribal Affairs; Legislative Evaluation & Accountability Program; Oversight Board for Children, Youth and Families; Pension Funding Council; Select Committee on Pension Policy; State Actuary Appointment Committee; Universal Health Care Work Group; Ways & Means; Work Group for the Care of Residential Habilitation Center Clients S
Bronoske, Dan Transportation, 2nd Vice Chair; Health Care & Wellness; Labor & Workplace Standards H
Brown, Sharon Ways & Means; Business, Financial Services & Trade; Environment, Energy & Technology; Legislative Committee on Economic Development & International Relations; Statute Law Committee S
Caldier, Michelle Housing, Human Services & Veterans; Health Care & Wellness; Addressing Needs of Students in Foster Care or Experiencing Homelessness Work Group; Appropriations; Children and Youth Behavioral Health Work Group; Legislative-Executive WorkFirst Poverty Reduction Oversight Task Force; Rules H
Callan, Lisa Capital Budget, Vice Chair; Children, Youth & Families; Early Learning Advisory Council; Education; Improving Institutional Education Programs and Outcomes Task Force; Office of Homeless Youth Prevention & Protection Advisory Committee H
Carlyle, Reuven Environment, Energy & Technology, Chair; Energy Strategy Advisory Committee; Joint Committee on Energy Supply & Energy Conservation; Rules; Ways & Means S
Chambers, Kelly College & Workforce Development; Appropriations; Commerce & Gaming; Council On Aging; Joint Committee on Veterans' & Military Affairs; Legislative Task Force on Social Equity in Marijuana H
Chandler, Bruce Rural Development, Agriculture & Natural Resources; Appropriations; College & Workforce Development; CSG West's Legislative Council on River Governance; Joint Legislative Committee on Water Supply During Drought; Joint Legislative Task Force on Water Supply; Pacific Northwest Economic Region Delegate Council; Public Defense Advisory Committee; Select Committee on Pension Policy; State Actuary Appointment Committee H
Chapman, Mike Rural Development, Agriculture & Natural Resources, Chair; Community Economic Revitalization Board; State Building Code Council; Transportation; Washington Tourism Marketing Authority Board of Directors; Western States Legislative Forestry Task Force H
Chase, Rob Children, Youth & Families; Community & Economic Development; Finance H
Chopp, Frank Behavioral Health Recovery System Transformation Task Force, Co-Chair; Appropriations; Finance; Housing, Human Services & Veterans; Long-Term Services and Supports Trust Commission; Medal of Merit Committee; State Medal of Valor Committee H
Cleveland, Annette Health & Long Term Care, Chair; Joint Select Committee on Health Care Oversight, Chair; Collaborative for the Advancement of Telemedicine; Consumer Directed Employer Rate Setting Board; Housing & Local Government; Joint Legislative-Executive Overtime Oversight Task Force; Joint Oregon-Washington Legislative Action Committee; Rules; Transportation S
Cody, Eileen Health Care & Wellness, Chair; Joint Select Committee on Health Care Oversight, Chair; Appropriations; Behavioral Health Recovery System Transformation Task Force; Joint Legislative-Executive Overtime Oversight Task Force; Legislative Oral History Committee; Long-Term Care Skilled Nursing Work Group H
Conway, Steve Labor, Commerce & Tribal Affairs, Vice Chair, Labor; Gambling Commission; Health & Long Term Care; Joint Committee on Veterans' & Military Affairs; Joint Legislative Task Force on Problem Gambling; Joint Select Committee on Health Care Oversight; Legislative Oral History Committee; Long-Term Care Skilled Nursing Work Group; Long-Term Services and Supports Trust Commission; Select Committee on Pension Policy; Ways & Means S
Corry, Chris Appropriations; Community & Economic Development; Consumer Protection & Business; Mastery-Based Learning Work Group; Work Group for the Care of Residential Habilitation Center Clients H
Darneille, Jeannie Human Services, Reentry & Rehabilitation, Chair; Behavioral Health Recovery System Transformation Task Force; Children and Youth Behavioral Health Work Group; Commercially Sexually Exploited Children Statewide Coordinating Committee; Law & Justice; Legislative-Executive WorkFirst Poverty Reduction Oversight Task Force; Oversight Board for Children, Youth and Families; Sentencing Guidelines Commission; Ways & Means S
Das, Mona Housing & Local Government, Vice Chair; Autonomous Vehicle Work Group; Environment, Energy & Technology; Transportation; Work Group on Natural Disaster and Resiliency Activities S
Davis, Lauren Civil Rights & Judiciary; Health Care & Wellness; Public Safety; Rules H
Dent, Tom Children, Youth & Families; Rural Development, Agriculture & Natural Resources; Early Learning Advisory Council; Oversight Board for Children, Youth and Families; Pesticide Application Safety Committee; Rules; State Commercial Aviation Coordinating Commission; Transportation H
Dhingra, Manka Behavioral Health Recovery System Transformation Task Force, Co-Chair; Behavioral Health Subcommittee to Health & Long Term Care, Chair; Law & Justice, Vice Chair; Eyewitness Evidence Work Group; Informant Reliability Work Group; Legislative-Executive WorkFirst Poverty Reduction Oversight Task Force; Office of Equity Task Force; Sexual Assault Coordinated Community Response Task Force; Sexual Assault Forensic Examination Best Practices Advisory Group; Washington State Task Force Against the Trafficking of Persons; Ways & Means S
Dolan, Laurie Education, Vice Chair; Appropriations; Capitol Campus Design Advisory Committee; Legislative Ethics Board; State Government & Tribal Relations H
Dozier, Perry Business, Financial Services & Trade; Early Learning & K-12 Education; Human Services, Reentry & Rehabilitation S
Duerr, Davina Environment & Energy, Vice Chair; Local Government, Vice Chair; Transportation H
Dufault, Jeremie Consumer Protection & Business; Finance; Child Support Guidelines and Report Review Work Group; Rules; Statute Law Committee H
Dye, Mary Environment & Energy; Appropriations; Autonomous Vehicle Work Group; Capital Budget; Sustainable Aviation Biofuels Work Group; Washington Food Policy Forum; Washington State Women's Commission H
Entenman, Debra College & Workforce Development, Vice Chair; Civil Rights & Judiciary; Transportation H
Ericksen, Doug Environment, Energy & Technology; Higher Education & Workforce Development; Joint Committee on Energy Supply & Energy Conservation S
Eslick, Carolyn Transportation; Arts Commission; Capital Budget; Children, Youth & Families; Improving Institutional Education Programs and Outcomes Task Force; Children and Youth Behavioral Health Work Group H
Fey, Jake Transportation, Chair; Environment & Energy; JLARC - Joint Legislative Audit & Review Committee; Joint Oregon-Washington Legislative Action Committee; Joint Transportation Committee; Road Usage Charge Steering Committee; School Safety Summit H
Fitzgibbon, Joe Environment & Energy, Chair; Appropriations; Joint Legislative Task Force on Water Resource Mitigation; Rural Development, Agriculture & Natural Resources; Select Committee on Pension Policy; Washington Marine Resources Advisory Council H
Fortunato, Phil Housing & Local Government; Election Administration & Certification Board; Environment, Energy & Technology; Financial Education Public-Private Partnership; Horse Racing Commission; Joint Committee on Veterans' & Military Affairs; Road Usage Charge Steering Committee; Transportation S
Frame, Noel Finance, Chair; Appropriations; Children and Youth Behavioral Health Work Group; Community & Economic Development; JLARC - Joint Legislative Audit & Review Committee; Tax Structure Work Group H
Frockt, David Health & Long Term Care, Vice Chair; Ways & Means, Vice Chair, Capital; Behavioral Health Subcommittee to Health & Long Term Care; Business, Financial Services & Trade; Joint Higher Education Committee; Office of Homeless Youth Prevention & Protection Advisory Committee S
Gilday, Greg Civil Rights & Judiciary; Housing, Human Services & Veterans; Capital Budget; Rules H
Gildon, Chris Human Services, Reentry & Rehabilitation; Housing & Local Government; Joint Committee on Veterans' & Military Affairs; Rules; Ways & Means S
Goehner, Keith Local Government; Environment & Energy; Legislative Committee on Economic Development & International Relations; Transportation; Joint Administrative Rules Review Committee H
Goodman, Roger Public Safety, Chair; Children, Youth & Families; Civil Rights & Judiciary; Informant Reliability Work Group; Statute Law Committee H
Graham, Jenny Civil Rights & Judiciary; Joint Committee on Veterans' & Military Affairs; Public Safety; Rules; State Government & Tribal Relations H
Gregerson, Mia Appropriations, Vice Chair; Legislative-Executive WorkFirst Poverty Reduction Oversight Task Force; Rules; State Government & Tribal Relations; Washington Food Policy Forum; Washington State Complete Count Committee H
Griffey, Dan Local Government; Behavioral Health Recovery System Transformation Task Force; Correctional Industries Advisory Committee; Public Safety; Transportation H
Hackney, David Capital Budget, Vice Chair; Public Safety; Transportation H
Hansen, Drew Civil Rights & Judiciary, Chair; Appropriations; College & Workforce Development; Workforce Education Investment Accountability and Oversight Board H
Harris, Paul Appropriations; Health Care & Wellness; Investment Strategy Subcommittee of the Long Term Services and Supports Trust Commission; Joint Legislative Executive Committee on Planning for Aging and Disability Issues; Joint Oregon-Washington Legislative Action Committee; Joint Select Committee on Health Care Oversight; Labor & Workplace Standards; Long-Term Services and Supports Trust Commission; Rules; Washington Marine Resources Advisory Council H
Harris-Talley, Kirsten Children, Youth & Families, Vice Chair; Environment & Energy; Finance H
Hasegawa, Bob Joint Administrative Rules Review Committee, Chair; Business, Financial Services & Trade, Vice Chair; Capital Projects Advisory Review Board; Educational Opportunity Gap Oversight & Accountability Committee; Election Administration & Certification Board; JLARC - Joint Legislative Audit & Review Committee; Joint Legislative-Executive Overtime Oversight Task Force; Legislative Committee on Economic Development & International Relations; Pacific Northwest Economic Region Delegate Council; Rules; State Government & Elections; Washington-Hyogo Friendship Council; Ways & Means S
Hawkins, Brad Early Learning & K-12 Education; Graduation: A Team Effort Partnership Advisory Committee; Improving Institutional Education Programs and Outcomes Task Force; State Government & Elections; Transportation S
Hobbs, Steve Transportation, Chair; Business, Financial Services & Trade; Environment, Energy & Technology; Horse Racing Commission; Interstate Compact on Educational Opportunity for Military Children; Joint Committee on Veterans' & Military Affairs; Joint Oregon-Washington Legislative Action Committee; Joint Transportation Committee; Road Usage Charge Steering Committee; Subcommittee of the Joint Committee on Employment Relations; Work Group for Global War on Terrorism Memorial S
Hoff, Larry Labor & Workplace Standards; Appropriations; College & Workforce Development; Financial Education Public-Private Partnership; JLARC - Joint Legislative Audit & Review Committee; Legislative Ethics Board; State Building Code Council H
Holy, Jeff Joint Higher Education Committee, Co-Chair; Higher Education & Workforce Development; Gambling Commission; Health & Long Term Care; Law & Justice S
Honeyford, Jim Ways & Means; Agriculture, Water, Natural Resources & Parks; Capitol Furnishings Preservation Committee; CSG West's Legislative Council on River Governance; Joint Committee on Employment Relations; Joint Legislative Committee on Water Supply During Drought; Joint Legislative Task Force on Water Resource Mitigation; Labor, Commerce & Tribal Affairs; Legislative Ethics Board; Legislative Oral History Committee; Pacific Northwest Economic Region Delegate Council; State Commercial Aviation Coordinating Commission; Subcommittee of the Joint Committee on Employment Relations S
Hunt, Sam State Government & Elections, Chair; Capitol Campus Design Advisory Committee; Early Learning & K-12 Education; Legislative Oral History Committee; Public Records Exemptions Accountability Committee; Washington-Hyogo Friendship Council; Ways & Means S
Jacobsen, Cyndy College & Workforce Development; Appropriations; Community & Economic Development; Rules H
Jinkins, Laurie Rules, Chair; Investment Strategy Subcommittee of the Long Term Services and Supports Trust Commission H
Johnson, Jesse Public Safety, Vice Chair; Addressing Needs of Students in Foster Care or Experiencing Homelessness Work Group; Appropriations; Community & Economic Development H
Keiser, Karen Labor, Commerce & Tribal Affairs, Chair; Rules, Vice Chair; Capitol Furnishings Preservation Committee; Council On Aging; Health & Long Term Care; Joint Legislative Executive Committee on Planning for Aging and Disability Issues; Joint Select Committee on Health Care Oversight; Long-Term Services and Supports Trust Commission; State Commercial Aviation Coordinating Commission; Ways & Means; Work Group for the Care of Residential Habilitation Center Clients S
King, Curtis Labor, Commerce & Tribal Affairs; Transportation; Autonomous Vehicle Work Group; Joint Transportation Committee; Legislative Committee on Economic Development & International Relations; Legislative Evaluation & Accountability Program; Legislative Task Force on Social Equity in Marijuana; Long-Term Services and Supports Trust Commission; Road Usage Charge Steering Committee; Rules S
Kirby, Steve Consumer Protection & Business, Chair; Civil Rights & Judiciary; Commerce & Gaming H
Klicker, Mark Environment & Energy; Rules; Rural Development, Agriculture & Natural Resources; Transportation H
Klippert, Brad Public Safety; Children, Youth & Families; Civil Rights & Judiciary; Joint Committee on Veterans' & Military Affairs; School Safety Summit; Work Group on Natural Disaster and Resiliency Activities H
Kloba, Shelley Commerce & Gaming, Chair; Autonomous Vehicle Work Group; Capital Budget; Gambling Commission; Joint Legislative Task Force on Problem Gambling; Rural Development, Agriculture & Natural Resources H
Kraft, Vicki Capital Budget; Capitol Campus Design Advisory Committee; College & Workforce Development; Commercially Sexually Exploited Children Statewide Coordinating Committee; Community & Economic Development; JLARC - Joint Legislative Audit & Review Committee H
Kretz, Joel Rules; Rural Development, Agriculture & Natural Resources H
Kuderer, Patty Housing & Local Government, Chair; State Government & Elections, Vice Chair; Correctional Industries Advisory Committee; Joint Administrative Rules Review Committee; Law & Justice; Rules; School Safety Summit; Women's History Consortium Board of Advisors S
Leavitt, Mari College & Workforce Development, Vice Chair; Capital Budget; Housing, Human Services & Veterans; Joint Committee on Veterans' & Military Affairs; Washington State Task Force Against the Trafficking of Persons H
Lekanoff, Debra Joint Legislative Task Force on Water Supply, Co-Chair; State Government & Tribal Relations, Vice Chair; Appropriations; Hatchery Spending & Project Task Force; Legislative Committee on Economic Development & International Relations; Rural Development, Agriculture & Natural Resources H
Liias, Marko Environment, Energy & Technology; Hatchery Spending & Project Task Force; Higher Education & Workforce Development; Joint Committee on Employment Relations; Joint Legislative Task Force on Water Resource Mitigation; Joint Legislative Task Force on Water Supply; Rules; Subcommittee of the Joint Committee on Employment Relations; Washington State Institute for Public Policy; Ways & Means S
Lovelett, Liz Environment, Energy & Technology, Vice Chair; Housing & Local Government; Joint Committee on Energy Supply & Energy Conservation; Transportation S
Lovick, John Children and Youth Behavioral Health Work Group; Community & Economic Development; Eyewitness Evidence Work Group; Joint Committee on Veterans' & Military Affairs; Medal of Merit Committee; Public Safety; Rules; School Safety Summit; State Medal of Valor Committee; Transportation; Work Group for Global War on Terrorism Memorial H
MacEwen, Drew Commerce & Gaming; Appropriations; Capital Budget; Consumer Directed Employer Rate Setting Board; Investment Strategy Subcommittee of the Long Term Services and Supports Trust Commission; Joint Administrative Rules Review Committee; Joint Committee on Veterans' & Military Affairs; Joint Legislative Task Force on Problem Gambling; Long-Term Services and Supports Trust Commission H
Macri, Nicole Appropriations, Vice Chair; Health Care & Wellness; Investment Strategy Subcommittee of the Long Term Services and Supports Trust Commission; Joint Select Committee on Health Care Oversight; Long-Term Services and Supports Trust Commission; Universal Health Care Work Group; Washington State LGBTQ Commission H
Maycumber, Jacquelin Capital Budget; Health Care & Wellness; Joint Legislative Task Force on Water Resource Mitigation H
McCaslin, Bob Children, Youth & Families; Child Care Collaborative Task Force; Education; Education Ombuds Appointment Committee; Legislative Oral History Committee; Transportation H
McCune, Jim Law & Justice; Early Learning & K-12 Education; Human Services, Reentry & Rehabilitation S
McEntire, Joel Capital Budget; Capitol Campus Design Advisory Committee; Education; Rural Development, Agriculture & Natural Resources H
Morgan, Melanie Commerce & Gaming; Finance; Legislative Task Force on Social Equity in Marijuana; Office of Equity Task Force; Rules; Rural Development, Agriculture & Natural Resources H
Mosbrucker, Gina Public Safety; Labor & Workplace Standards; Capital Budget; Governor's Indian Health Advisory Council; Legislative-Executive WorkFirst Poverty Reduction Oversight Task Force; Sexual Assault Coordinated Community Response Task Force; Sexual Assault Forensic Examination Best Practices Advisory Group H
Mullet, Mark Business, Financial Services & Trade, Chair; Community Economic Revitalization Board; Early Learning & K-12 Education; Financial Education Public-Private Partnership; JLARC - Joint Legislative Audit & Review Committee; Legislative Evaluation & Accountability Program; Ways & Means S
Muzzall, Ron Health & Long Term Care; Rules; Ways & Means S
Nguyen, Joe Human Services, Reentry & Rehabilitation, Vice Chair; Legislative Evaluation & Accountability Program, Vice Chair; Autonomous Vehicle Work Group; Environment, Energy & Technology; Governor’s Commission on Diversity, Equity, and Inclusion; Office of Homeless Youth Prevention & Protection Advisory Committee; Rules; State Building Code Council; Tax Structure Work Group; Technology Services Board; Transportation S
Nobles, T'wina Higher Education & Workforce Development, Vice Chair; Early Learning & K-12 Education, Vice Chair, K-12; Behavioral Health Subcommittee to Health & Long Term Care; Joint Committee on Veterans' & Military Affairs; Transportation S
Orcutt, Ed Finance; Economic & Revenue Forecast Council; JLARC - Joint Legislative Audit & Review Committee; Road Usage Charge Steering Committee; Rural Development, Agriculture & Natural Resources; Tax Structure Work Group; Transportation; Western States Legislative Forestry Task Force H
Ormsby, Timm Appropriations, Chair; Economic & Revenue Forecast Council; Joint Committee on Employment Relations; Pension Funding Council; Select Committee on Pension Policy; State Actuary Appointment Committee; State Investment Board; Washington State Institute for Public Policy H
Ortiz-Self, Lillian Children, Youth & Families; Education; Educational Opportunity Gap Oversight & Accountability Committee; Labor & Workplace Standards; Rules H
Orwall, Tina Civil Rights & Judiciary; Commercially Sexually Exploited Children Statewide Coordinating Committee; Finance; Joint Committee on Veterans' & Military Affairs; Public Safety; Rules; Sexual Assault Forensic Examination Best Practices Advisory Group; State Commercial Aviation Coordinating Commission H
Padden, Mike Law & Justice; Health & Long Term Care; Joint Administrative Rules Review Committee; Public Defense Advisory Committee; Sentencing Guidelines Commission; Transportation; Washington State Task Force Against the Trafficking of Persons S
Paul, Dave Community & Economic Development, Vice Chair; College & Workforce Development; Interstate Compact on Educational Opportunity for Military Children; Joint Higher Education Committee; Transportation H
Pedersen, Jamie Law & Justice, Chair; Early Learning & K-12 Education; Public Defense Advisory Committee; Rules; Statute Law Committee; Ways & Means S
Peterson, Strom Housing, Human Services & Veterans, Chair; Capital Budget; Civil Rights & Judiciary; Correctional Industries Advisory Committee; Horse Racing Commission; Joint Administrative Rules Review Committee; Joint Legislative Task Force on Water Supply H
Pollet, Gerry Local Government, Chair; Appropriations; College & Workforce Development; JLARC - Joint Legislative Audit & Review Committee H
Ramel, Alex Environment & Energy; Finance; Rules; Transportation H
Ramos, Bill Transportation, 2nd Vice Chair; Public Safety; Road Usage Charge Steering Committee; Rural Development, Agriculture & Natural Resources H
Randall, Emily Higher Education & Workforce Development, Chair; Health & Long Term Care; Joint Committee on Veterans' & Military Affairs; Joint Higher Education Committee; Joint Legislative Executive Committee on Planning for Aging and Disability Issues; Transportation; Universal Health Care Work Group; Workforce Education Investment Accountability and Oversight Board S
Riccelli, Marcus Capital Budget; Collaborative for the Advancement of Telemedicine; Family Medicine Education Advisory Board; Health Care & Wellness; Joint Legislative Executive Committee on Planning for Aging and Disability Issues; Legislative Evaluation & Accountability Program; Rules; Transportation; Washington Military Alliance H
Rivers, Ann Autonomous Vehicle Work Group; Civil Legal Aid Oversight Committee; Health & Long Term Care; JLARC - Joint Legislative Audit & Review Committee; Joint Oregon-Washington Legislative Action Committee; Law Enforcement Officers & Fire Fighters Plan 2 Retirement Board; Legislative Committee on Economic Development & International Relations; Rules; Sexual Assault Forensic Examination Best Practices Advisory Group; Technology Services Board; Washington State Women's Commission; Ways & Means; Work-Integrated Learning Advisory Committee S
Robertson, Eric Commerce & Gaming; Transportation; Local Government; Rules H
Robinson, June Ways & Means, Vice Chair, Operating & Revenue; Civil Legal Aid Oversight Committee; Family Medicine Education Advisory Board; Governor's Indian Health Advisory Council; Health & Long Term Care; Labor, Commerce & Tribal Affairs; School Safety Summit; Select Committee on Pension Policy S
Rolfes, Christine Ways & Means, Chair; Agriculture, Water, Natural Resources & Parks; Economic & Revenue Forecast Council; Joint Committee on Employment Relations; Legislative Committee on Economic Development & International Relations; Pension Funding Council; State Actuary Appointment Committee; Washington Military Alliance S
Rude, Skyler Appropriations; Capitol Furnishings Preservation Committee; Education; Health Care & Wellness; Joint Higher Education Committee; Legislative Evaluation & Accountability Program; Sentencing Guidelines Commission; Washington State LGBTQ Commission H
Rule, Alicia Children, Youth & Families, Vice Chair; Capital Budget; Community & Economic Development H
Ryu, Cindy Community & Economic Development, Chair; Appropriations; Consumer Protection & Business; Joint Committee on Veterans' & Military Affairs; Washington Tourism Marketing Authority Board of Directors; Work Group on Natural Disaster and Resiliency Activities; Pacific Northwest Economic Region Delegate Council H
Saldaña, Rebecca Transportation, Vice Chair; Human Services, Reentry & Rehabilitation; JLARC - Joint Legislative Audit & Review Committee; Labor, Commerce & Tribal Affairs; Legislative Task Force on Social Equity in Marijuana; Pesticide Application Safety Committee; Road Usage Charge Steering Committee S
Salomon, Jesse Agriculture, Water, Natural Resources & Parks, Vice Chair; CSG West's Legislative Council on River Governance; Hate Crime Advisory Work Group; Housing & Local Government; Joint Legislative Committee on Water Supply During Drought; Law & Justice; Washington Marine Resources Advisory Council S
Santos, Sharon Tomiko Education, Chair; Capital Budget; Consumer Protection & Business; Education Ombuds Appointment Committee; Educational Opportunity Gap Oversight & Accountability Committee; Mastery-Based Learning Work Group; Professional Educator Collaborative; Washington-Hyogo Friendship Council; Work-Integrated Learning Advisory Committee H
Schmick, Joe Legislative Evaluation & Accountability Program, Chair; Health Care & Wellness; Appropriations; Behavioral Health Recovery System Transformation Task Force; Collaborative for the Advancement of Telemedicine; Horse Racing Commission; Joint Legislative-Executive Overtime Oversight Task Force; Joint Select Committee on Health Care Oversight; Rural Development, Agriculture & Natural Resources; Universal Health Care Work Group H
Schoesler, Mark Ways & Means; Labor, Commerce & Tribal Affairs; Select Committee on Pension Policy; Sustainable Aviation Biofuels Work Group; Washington State Institute for Public Policy S
Sells, Mike Labor & Workplace Standards, Chair; Capital Budget; College & Workforce Development H
Senn, Tana Children, Youth & Families, Chair; Appropriations; Child Care Collaborative Task Force; Local Government; Oversight Board for Children, Youth and Families H
Sheldon, Tim Capitol Campus Design Advisory Committee; Energy Strategy Advisory Committee; Environment, Energy & Technology; Transportation; Work Group for Global War on Terrorism Memorial S
Shewmake, Sharon Rural Development, Agriculture & Natural Resources, Vice Chair; Capital Budget; Environment & Energy H
Short, Shelly Hatchery Spending & Project Task Force, Co-Chair; Housing & Local Government; Agriculture, Water, Natural Resources & Parks; Environment, Energy & Technology; JLARC - Joint Legislative Audit & Review Committee; Rules; Sexual Assault Coordinated Community Response Task Force; Western States Legislative Forestry Task Force S
Simmons, Tarra Civil Rights & Judiciary, Vice Chair; Health Care & Wellness; Public Safety; Rules H
Slatter, Vandana College & Workforce Development, Chair; Environment & Energy; Sustainable Aviation Biofuels Work Group; Transportation H
Springer, Larry Appropriations; Finance; Public Records Exemptions Accountability Committee; Rules; Rural Development, Agriculture & Natural Resources; Washington State Institute for Public Policy H
Stanford, Derek Labor, Commerce & Tribal Affairs, Vice Chair, Commerce & Tribal Affairs; Agriculture, Water, Natural Resources & Parks; Caseload Forecast Council; Environment, Energy & Technology; Joint Legislative Task Force on Water Supply S
Steele, Mike Capital Budget; Appropriations; Capital Projects Advisory Review Board; Education; Washington Tourism Marketing Authority Board of Directors H
Stokesbary, Drew Appropriations; Caseload Forecast Council; Civil Legal Aid Oversight Committee; Finance; Hatchery Spending & Project Task Force; JLARC - Joint Legislative Audit & Review Committee; Joint Committee on Employment Relations; Pension Funding Council H
Stonier, Monica Jurado Appropriations; Education; Financial Education Public-Private Partnership; Health Care & Wellness; Rules H
Sullivan, Pat Appropriations; Education Ombuds Appointment Committee; Joint Committee on Employment Relations; Rules; Tax Structure Work Group H
Sutherland, Robert College & Workforce Development; Community & Economic Development; Joint Legislative Executive Committee on Planning for Aging and Disability Issues; Transportation; Pacific Northwest Economic Region Delegate Council H
Taylor, Jamila Housing, Human Services & Veterans, Vice Chair; Community & Economic Development; Transportation H
Thai, My-Linh Civil Rights & Judiciary; Finance; Housing, Human Services & Veterans; Rules; Joint Administrative Rules Review Committee H
Tharinger, Steve Capital Budget, Chair; Joint Legislative Task Force on Water Resource Mitigation, Chair; Governor's Indian Health Advisory Council; Appropriations; Capital Projects Advisory Review Board; Consumer Directed Employer Rate Setting Board; Health Care & Wellness; Joint Legislative Executive Committee on Planning for Aging and Disability Issues; Joint Legislative-Executive Overtime Oversight Task Force H
Valdez, Javier State Government & Tribal Relations, Chair; Civil Rights & Judiciary; Hate Crime Advisory Work Group; Pesticide Application Safety Committee; Transportation H
Van De Wege, Kevin Agriculture, Water, Natural Resources & Parks, Chair; Hatchery Spending & Project Task Force; Health & Long Term Care; Joint Legislative Committee on Water Supply During Drought; Joint Legislative Task Force on Water Resource Mitigation; Ways & Means; Western States Legislative Forestry Task Force S
Vick, Brandon Consumer Protection & Business; Commerce & Gaming; Finance; Gambling Commission; Joint Oregon-Washington Legislative Action Committee H
Volz, Mike State Government & Tribal Relations; Transportation; Capital Budget; Select Committee on Pension Policy H
Wagoner, Keith Joint Legislative Task Force on Water Supply, Co-Chair; Behavioral Health Subcommittee to Health & Long Term Care; Hatchery Spending & Project Task Force; JLARC - Joint Legislative Audit & Review Committee; Joint Administrative Rules Review Committee; Joint Committee on Veterans' & Military Affairs; Law & Justice; Tax Structure Work Group; Washington Marine Resources Advisory Council; Ways & Means S
Walen, Amy Consumer Protection & Business, Vice Chair; Finance, Vice Chair; Civil Rights & Judiciary; Legislative Committee on Economic Development & International Relations; Rules H
Walsh, Jim Civil Rights & Judiciary; Education; State Government & Tribal Relations; Community Economic Revitalization Board; Election Administration & Certification Board; Hatchery Spending & Project Task Force; Joint Legislative Task Force on Water Resource Mitigation; Joint Legislative Task Force on Water Supply; Transportation H
Warnick, Judy Joint Legislative Committee on Water Supply During Drought, Chair; Joint Legislative Task Force on Water Resource Mitigation, Chair; Agriculture, Water, Natural Resources & Parks; Behavioral Health Subcommittee to Health & Long Term Care; Capital Projects Advisory Review Board; Children and Youth Behavioral Health Work Group; Commercially Sexually Exploited Children Statewide Coordinating Committee; Community Economic Revitalization Board; Housing & Local Government; Joint Legislative Task Force on Water Supply; Long-Term Services and Supports Trust Commission; Pacific Fisheries Legislative Task Force; Pesticide Application Safety Committee; Washington Food Policy Forum; Ways & Means S
Wellman, Lisa Early Learning & K-12 Education, Chair; Arts Commission; Educational Opportunity Gap Oversight & Accountability Committee; Environment, Energy & Technology; Legislative Committee on Economic Development & International Relations; Mastery-Based Learning Work Group; Pacific Northwest Economic Region Delegate Council; Public Stadium Authority Advisory Committee; Tax Structure Work Group; Washington State Women's Commission; Ways & Means; Work-Integrated Learning Advisory Committee S
Wicks, Emily Commerce & Gaming, Vice Chair; Children, Youth & Families; Transportation H
Wilcox, J.T. Joint Committee on Employment Relations; Legislative Oral History Committee; Rules H
Wilson, Claire Early Learning & K-12 Education, Vice Chair, Early Learning; Child Care Collaborative Task Force; Child Support Guidelines and Report Review Work Group; Early Learning Advisory Council; Education Ombuds Appointment Committee; Human Services, Reentry & Rehabilitation; Improving Institutional Education Programs and Outcomes Task Force; Professional Educator Collaborative; Rules; Transportation; Washington State LGBTQ Commission S
Wilson, Jeff State Government & Elections; Health & Long Term Care; Transportation S
Wilson, Lynda Ways & Means; Business, Financial Services & Trade; JLARC - Joint Legislative Audit & Review Committee; Joint Committee on Veterans' & Military Affairs; Joint Oregon-Washington Legislative Action Committee; State Building Code Council; Work Group on Natural Disaster and Resiliency Activities S
Wylie, Sharon Transportation, 1st Vice Chair; Arts Commission; Commerce & Gaming; CSG West's Legislative Council on River Governance; Finance; Joint Oregon-Washington Legislative Action Committee; Women's History Consortium Board of Advisors H
Ybarra, Alex Education; Civil Rights & Judiciary; Educational Opportunity Gap Oversight & Accountability Committee; Health Care & Wellness; Joint Legislative Committee on Water Supply During Drought; School Safety Summit H
Young, Jesse Children, Youth & Families; Finance; Public Safety; Tax Structure Work Group H

House
* denotes Ranking Minority Member
** denotes Assistant Ranking Minority Member
Senate
* denotes Ranking Member
** denotes Asst. Ranking Member
*** denotes Asst. Ranking Member, Operating
**** denotes Asst. Ranking Member, Capital
***** denotes Assistant Ranking Member, Environment
****** denotes Assistant Ranking Member, Energy & Technology
The Lt. Governor is a voting member of the Rules Committee