Rosters > Committee Members by Member

All Committee Members by Member

Members of the 66th Legislature 2019-2020

Filter Item: 
Member Committees Chamber
Appleton, Sherry Aging, Council On; Interstate Compact on Educational Opportunity for Military Children Coordination; Local Government; Public Defense Advisory Committee; Public Safety; State Government & Tribal Relations; Veterans' and Military Affairs, Joint Committee H
Bailey, Barbara Advanced Tuition Payment, Legislative Advisory Committee; Aging & Disability, Joint Legislative Executive Committee; Health & Long Term Care; Higher Education Committee, Joint; Pension Policy, Select Committee; Pnwer - Delegate Council; State Government, Tribal Relations & Elections; Veterans' and Military Affairs, Joint Committee; Ways & Means S
Barkis, Andrew Transportation; Housing, Community Development & Veterans; Aging, Council On; Consumer Protection & Business; Public Stadium Authority Advisory Committee H
Becker, Randi Collaborative for the Advancement of Telemedicine, The; Family Medicine Education Advisory Board; Health & Long Term Care; Health Care Oversight, the Joint Select Committee; Higher Education Committee, Joint; Rules; Ways & Means S
Bergquist, Steve Appropriations, 2nd Vice Chair; Advanced Tuition Payment, Legislative Advisory Committee; Building Bridges Workgroup; College & Workforce Development; Education; Law Enforcement Officers & Fire Fighters Plan 2 Retirement Board; Rules H
Billig, Andy Early Achievers Program, Joint Select Committee, Chair; Environment, Energy & Technology; Institute for Public Policy; Rules; Sustainable Aviation Biofuels Work Group; Ways & Means S
Blake, Brian Rural Development, Agriculture, & Natural Resources, Chair; Commerce & Gaming; Consumer Protection & Business; Csg - River Governance, Legislative Council On; Forestry Task Force, Western States Legislative; Pacific Fisheries Legislative Task Force; Water Supply During Drought, Joint Legislative Committee H
Boehnke, Matt Innovation, Technology & Economic Development; Capital Budget; Environment & Energy; Legislative Systems Committee, Joint; Transportation H
Braun, John Ways & Means; Caseload Forecast Council; Early Achievers Program, Joint Select Committee; Economic & Revenue Forecast Council; Employment Relations, Jt. Select Committee; Energy Supply & Energy Conservation, Joint Committee; Financial Institutions, Economic Development & Trade; Labor & Commerce; Legislative Evaluation & Accountability Program; Pension Funding Council; State Actuary Appointment Committee; State Expenditure Limit Committee S
Brown, Sharon Ways & Means; Economic Development & International Relations, Legislative Committee; Environment, Energy & Technology; Higher Education & Workforce Development S
Caldier, Michelle Health Care & Wellness; Appropriations; Children's Mental Health Work Group; Education H
Callan, Lisa Human Services & Early Learning, Vice Chair; Capital Budget; Education H
Carlyle, Reuven Environment, Energy & Technology, Chair; Energy Supply & Energy Conservation, Joint Committee; Rules; Ways & Means S
Chambers, Kelly Commerce & Gaming; Health Care & Wellness; Rules; Transportation H
Chandler, Bruce Rural Development, Agriculture, & Natural Resources; Labor & Workplace Standards; Appropriations; Csg - River Governance, Legislative Council On; Early Achievers Program, Joint Select Committee; Employment Relations, Jt. Select Committee; Pension Funding Council; Pension Policy, Select Committee; Pnwer - Delegate Council; Public Defense Advisory Committee; State Actuary Appointment Committee; State Expenditure Limit Committee; Water Supply, Jt. Leg. Task Force H
Chapman, Mike Labor & Workplace Standards, Vice Chair; Community Economic Revitalization Board; Finance; Rules; Rural Development, Agriculture, & Natural Resources; State Building Code Council; Transportation; Washington Tourism Marketing Authority Board of Directors H
Chopp, Frank Rules, Chair; Medal of Merit Committee; Medal of Valor Committee, State H
Cleveland, Annette Health & Long Term Care, Chair; Health Care Oversight, the Joint Select Committee, Chair; Collaborative for the Advancement of Telemedicine, The; Consumer Directed Employer Rate Setting Board; Human Services, Reentry & Rehabilitation; Joint Oregon-Washington Legislative Action Committee; Overtime Oversight Task Force, the Joint Legislative-Executive; Quality Improvement in State Hospitals, the Select Committee On; Rules; Transportation S
Cody, Eileen Health Care & Wellness, Chair; Health Care Oversight, the Joint Select Committee, Chair; Appropriations; Legislative Oral History Advisory Committee; Long-Term Care Skilled Nursing Work Group; Overtime Oversight Task Force, the Joint Legislative-Executive; Quality Improvement in State Hospitals, the Select Committee On H
Conway, Steve Labor & Commerce, Vice Chair; Gambling Commission; Health & Long Term Care; Health Care Oversight, the Joint Select Committee; Long-Term Care Skilled Nursing Work Group; Pension Policy, Select Committee; Veterans' and Military Affairs, Joint Committee; Veterans' and Military Affairs, Joint Committee; Veterans' and Military Affairs, Joint Committee; Ways & Means S
Corry, Chris Capital Budget; Education; Housing, Community Development & Veterans; Human Services & Early Learning; Rules H
Darneille, Jeannie Human Services, Reentry & Rehabilitation, Chair; Behavioral Health Subcommittee to Health & Long Term Care; Caseload Forecast Council; Children's Mental Health Work Group; Commercially Sexually Exploited Children Statewide Coordinating Comittee, The; Housing Stability & Affordability; Oversight Board for Children, Youth and Families; Quality Improvement in State Hospitals, the Select Committee On; Sentencing Guidelines Commission; Ways & Means; Workfirst Poverty Reduction Oversight Task Force, Legislative-Executive S
Das, Mona Housing Stability & Affordability, Vice Chair; Environment, Energy & Technology; Financial Institutions, Economic Development & Trade; Future of Work Task Force; Transportation S
Davis, Lauren Public Safety, Vice Chair; Capital Budget; Health Care & Wellness; Rules H
DeBolt, Richard Capital Budget; Economic Development & International Relations, Legislative Committee; Energy Supply & Energy Conservation, Joint Committee; Environment & Energy; Health Care & Wellness H
Dent, Tom Early Achievers Program, Joint Select Committee, Chair; Human Services & Early Learning; Rural Development, Agriculture, & Natural Resources; Early Learning Advisory Council; Oversight Board for Children, Youth and Families; Transportation H
Dhingra, Manka Behavioral Health Subcommittee to Health & Long Term Care, Chair; Law & Justice, Vice Chair; Autonomous Vehicle Work Group; Health & Long Term Care; Workfirst Poverty Reduction Oversight Task Force, Legislative-Executive S
Doglio, Beth Capital Budget, Vice Chair; Capitol Campus Design Advisory Committee; Capitol Furnishings Preservation Committee; Energy Supply & Energy Conservation, Joint Committee; Environment & Energy; Transportation; Wa State Women's Commission H
Dolan, Laurie Education, Vice Chair; Appropriations; Legislative Ethics Board; State Government & Tribal Relations H
Dufault, Jeremie Civil Rights & Judiciary; Child Support Guidelines and Report Review Work Group; Commerce & Gaming; Consumer Protection & Business; Transportation H
Dye, Mary Environment & Energy; Appropriations; Capital Budget; Rural Development, Agriculture, & Natural Resources; Wa State Women's Commission H
Entenman, Debra College & Workforce Development, Vice Chair; Housing, Community Development & Veterans; Transportation H
Ericksen, Doug Environment, Energy & Technology; Energy Supply & Energy Conservation, Joint Committee; Financial Institutions, Economic Development & Trade; Higher Education & Workforce Development S
Eslick, Carolyn Human Services & Early Learning; Capital Budget; Children's Mental Health Work Group; Transportation H
Fey, Jake Transportation, Chair; Environment & Energy; Homeless Youth Prevention and Protection, Advisory Committee Concerning; Joint Oregon-Washington Legislative Action Committee; Legislative Audit and Review Committee, Joint; Road Usage Charge Steering Committee; School Safety Summit, The; Ultra High-Speed Ground Transportation Business Case Analysis Advisory Group H
Fitzgibbon, Joe Environment & Energy, Chair; Appropriations; Pension Policy, Select Committee; Rural Development, Agriculture, & Natural Resources; Washington Marine Resources Advisory Council; Water Resource Mitigation, Jt. Leg. Task Force H
Fortunato, Phil Environment, Energy & Technology; Election Administration and Certification Board; Housing Stability & Affordability; Road Usage Charge Steering Committee; Transportation; Veterans' and Military Affairs, Joint Committee S
Frame, Noel Human Services & Early Learning, Vice Chair; Children's Mental Health Work Group; Finance; House Tax Structure Work Group; Housing, Community Development & Veterans; Rules H
Frockt, David Ways & Means, Vice Chair, Operating, Capital Lead; Advanced Tuition Payment, Legislative Advisory Committee; Article IX Litigation, Joint Select Committee; Behavioral Health Subcommittee to Health & Long Term Care; Civil Legal Aid Oversight Committee; Health & Long Term Care; Higher Education Committee, Joint; Homeless Youth Prevention and Protection, Advisory Committee Concerning; Interbay Public Development Advisory Committee; Sexual Assault Forensic Examination (Safe) Best Practices Task Force S
Gildon, Chris Housing, Community Development & Veterans; College & Workforce Development; Capital Budget; Rules H
Goehner, Keith State Government & Tribal Relations; Local Government; Transportation H
Goodman, Roger Public Safety, Chair; Civil Rights & Judiciary; Human Services & Early Learning; Statute Law Committee H
Graham, Jenny College & Workforce Development; Civil Rights & Judiciary; Public Safety H
Gregerson, Mia State Government & Tribal Relations, Chair; Food Policy Forum; Labor & Workplace Standards; Transportation; Workfirst Poverty Reduction Oversight Task Force, Legislative-Executive H
Griffey, Dan Local Government; Correctional Industries Advisory Committee; Human Services & Early Learning; Public Safety H
Habib, Cyrus Rules, Chair LTG
Hansen, Drew College & Workforce Development, Chair; Appropriations; Civil Rights & Judiciary; Use of Body Worn Cameras, Task Force H
Harris, Paul Aging & Disability, Joint Legislative Executive Committee; Article IX Litigation, Joint Select Committee; Education; Health Care & Wellness; Health Care Oversight, the Joint Select Committee; Rules; Washington Marine Resources Advisory Council H
Hasegawa, Bob Financial Institutions, Economic Development & Trade, Vice Chair; Administrative Rules Review, Joint Committee; Capital Projects Advisory Review Board; Economic Development & International Relations, Legislative Committee; Election Administration and Certification Board; Legislative Audit and Review Committee, Joint; Overtime Oversight Task Force, the Joint Legislative-Executive; Rules; State Government, Tribal Relations & Elections; Washington-Hyogo Friendship Council; Ways & Means S
Hawkins, Brad Early Learning & K-12 Education; Arts Commission; Building Bridges Workgroup; State Government, Tribal Relations & Elections S
Hobbs, Steve Transportation, Chair; Employment Relations, Subcommittee of the Joint Committee; Environment, Energy & Technology; Financial Institutions, Economic Development & Trade; Horse Racing Commission; Interstate Compact on Educational Opportunity for Military Children Coordination; Joint Oregon-Washington Legislative Action Committee; Life Sciences Discovery Fund Authority, Board of Trustees; Pension Policy, Select Committee; Road Usage Charge Steering Committee; Transportation, Joint Committee; Veterans' and Military Affairs, Joint Committee S
Hoff, Larry Consumer Protection & Business; Appropriations; Labor & Workplace Standards H
Holy, Jeff Higher Education & Workforce Development; Early Learning & K-12 Education; Law & Justice S
Honeyford, Jim Ways & Means; Agriculture, Water, Natural Resources & Parks; Capitol Furnishings Preservation Committee; Csg - River Governance, Legislative Council On; Employment Relations, Jt. Select Committee; Employment Relations, Subcommittee of the Joint Committee; Improving State Funding for School Construction, Joint Legislative Task Force; Legislative Oral History Advisory Committee; Local Government; Pnwer - Delegate Council; Water Resource Mitigation, Jt. Leg. Task Force; Water Supply During Drought, Joint Legislative Committee S
Hudgins, Zack Innovation, Technology & Economic Development, Chair; Administrative Rules Review, Joint Committee; Appropriations; Autonomous Vehicle Work Group; Election Administration and Certification Board; Legislative Systems Committee, Joint; State Government & Tribal Relations; Technology Services Board, The H
Hunt, Sam Legislative Oral History Advisory Committee, Chair; State Government, Tribal Relations & Elections, Chair; Capitol Campus Design Advisory Committee; Early Learning & K-12 Education; Education Accountability System Oversight Committee; Washington-Hyogo Friendship Council; Ways & Means S
Irwin, Morgan Civil Rights & Judiciary; Capital Budget; Commercially Sexually Exploited Children Statewide Coordinating Comittee, The; Institute for Public Policy; Transportation H
Jenkin, Bill Washington Tourism Marketing Authority Board of Directors; Washington-Hyogo Friendship Council H
Jinkins, Laurie Civil Rights & Judiciary, Chair; Administrative Rules Review, Joint Committee; Aging & Disability, Joint Legislative Executive Committee; Appropriations; Civil Legal Aid Oversight Committee; Health Care & Wellness; Health Care Oversight, the Joint Select Committee; Quality Improvement in State Hospitals, the Select Committee On H
Keiser, Karen Labor & Commerce, Chair; Rules, Vice Chair; Aging & Disability, Joint Legislative Executive Committee; Aging, Council On; Capitol Furnishings Preservation Committee; Child Care Collaborative Task Force; Health & Long Term Care; Health Care Oversight, the Joint Select Committee; Improving State Funding for School Construction, Joint Legislative Task Force; Ways & Means S
Kilduff, Christine Child Support Guidelines and Report Review Work Group; Civil Rights & Judiciary; Education; Human Services & Early Learning; Legislative Audit and Review Committee, Joint; Rules; Veterans' and Military Affairs, Joint Committee; Workfirst Poverty Reduction Oversight Task Force, Legislative-Executive H
King, Curtis Labor & Commerce; Transportation; Autonomous Vehicle Work Group; Economic Development & International Relations, Legislative Committee; Legislative Evaluation & Accountability Program; Road Usage Charge Steering Committee; Rules; Transportation, Joint Committee S
Kirby, Steve Consumer Protection & Business, Chair; Civil Rights & Judiciary; Commerce & Gaming H
Klippert, Brad Public Safety; Civil Rights & Judiciary; Human Services & Early Learning; School Safety Summit, The; Sentencing Guidelines Commission; Use of Body Worn Cameras, Task Force; Veterans' and Military Affairs, Joint Committee H
Kloba, Shelley Innovation, Technology & Economic Development, Vice Chair; Autonomous Vehicle Work Group; Commerce & Gaming; Transportation H
Kraft, Vicki Local Government; Appropriations; Capitol Campus Design Advisory Committee; College & Workforce Development; Education; Improving State Funding for School Construction, Joint Legislative Task Force; Legislative Audit and Review Committee, Joint H
Kretz, Joel Rules; Rural Development, Agriculture, & Natural Resources H
Kuderer, Patty Housing Stability & Affordability, Chair; State Government, Tribal Relations & Elections, Vice Chair; Administrative Rules Review, Joint Committee; Correctional Industries Advisory Committee; Law & Justice; Rules; School Safety Summit, The; Technology Services Board, The; Women's History Consortium, the Board of Advisors to The S
Leavitt, Mari College & Workforce Development, Vice Chair; Capital Budget; Housing, Community Development & Veterans H
Lekanoff, Debra Environment & Energy, Vice Chair; Capital Budget; Rural Development, Agriculture, & Natural Resources H
Liias, Marko Employment Relations, Jt. Select Committee; Employment Relations, Subcommittee of the Joint Committee; Environment, Energy & Technology; Higher Education & Workforce Development; Institute for Public Policy; Legislative Systems Committee, Joint; Road Usage Charge Steering Committee; Rules; Ultra High-Speed Ground Transportation Business Case Analysis Advisory Group; Water Resource Mitigation, Jt. Leg. Task Force; Water Supply, Jt. Leg. Task Force; Ways & Means S
Lovelett, Liz Local Government; Transportation S
Lovick, John Children's Mental Health Work Group; Human Services & Early Learning; Medal of Merit Committee; Medal of Valor Committee, State; Public Safety; Rules; School Safety Summit, The; Transportation H
MacEwen, Drew Commerce & Gaming; Appropriations; Consumer Directed Employer Rate Setting Board; Veterans' and Military Affairs, Joint Committee H
Macri, Nicole Health Care & Wellness, Vice Chair; Aging, Council On; Appropriations; Finance H
Maycumber, Jacquelin Capital Budget; Health Care & Wellness; Rules; Water Resource Mitigation, Jt. Leg. Task Force H
McCaslin, Bob Education; Human Services & Early Learning; Child Care Collaborative Task Force; Education Ombuds Appointment Committee; Education Opportunity Gap Oversight and Accountability Committee; Legislative Oral History Advisory Committee; Transportation H
McCoy, John Agriculture, Water, Natural Resources & Parks; Csg - River Governance, Legislative Council On; Early Learning & K-12 Education; Education Accountability System Oversight Committee; Education Opportunity Gap Oversight and Accountability Committee; Environment, Energy & Technology; Pnwer - Delegate Council; Rules; School Safety Summit, The; Veterans' and Military Affairs, Joint Committee; Water Supply During Drought, Joint Legislative Committee; Water Supply, Jt. Leg. Task Force S
Mead, Jared College & Workforce Development; Environment & Energy; Transportation H
Morgan, Melanie Housing, Community Development & Veterans, Vice Chair; Capital Budget; Commerce & Gaming H
Morris, Jeff Economic Development & International Relations, Legislative Committee; Energy Supply & Energy Conservation, Joint Committee; Finance; Innovation, Technology & Economic Development; Life Sciences Discovery Fund Authority, Board of Trustees H
Mosbrucker, Gina Labor & Workplace Standards; Appropriations; Governor's Indian Health Council; Sexual Assault Forensic Examination (Safe) Best Practices Task Force; State Government & Tribal Relations; Workfirst Poverty Reduction Oversight Task Force, Legislative-Executive H
Mullet, Mark Financial Institutions, Economic Development & Trade, Chair; Ways & Means, Capital Budget Cabinet; Early Learning & K-12 Education; Financial Education Public-Private Partnership; Legislative Audit and Review Committee, Joint; Legislative Evaluation & Accountability Program; State Investment Board S
Nguyen, Joe Human Services, Reentry & Rehabilitation, Vice Chair; Environment, Energy & Technology; Legislative Evaluation & Accountability Program; Rules; Transportation S
O'Ban, Steve Health & Long Term Care; Behavioral Health Subcommittee to Health & Long Term Care; Human Services, Reentry & Rehabilitation; Oversight Board for Children, Youth and Families; Quality Improvement in State Hospitals, the Select Committee On; Statute Law Committee; Transportation; Veterans' and Military Affairs, Joint Committee S
Orcutt, Ed Finance; Economic & Revenue Forecast Council; Forestry Task Force, Western States Legislative; Joint Oregon-Washington Legislative Action Committee; Legislative Audit and Review Committee, Joint; Road Usage Charge Steering Committee; Rural Development, Agriculture, & Natural Resources; Transportation H
Ormsby, Timm Appropriations, Chair; Early Achievers Program, Joint Select Committee; Economic & Revenue Forecast Council; Employment Relations, Jt. Select Committee; Labor & Workplace Standards; Legislative Evaluation & Accountability Program; Pension Funding Council; Pension Policy, Select Committee; State Actuary Appointment Committee; State Expenditure Limit Committee; State Investment Board H
Ortiz-Self, Lillian Education; Education Opportunity Gap Oversight and Accountability Committee; Human Services & Early Learning; Rules; Transportation H
Orwall, Tina Civil Rights & Judiciary; Commercially Sexually Exploited Children Statewide Coordinating Comittee, The; Finance; Public Safety; Rules; Sexual Assault Forensic Examination (Safe) Best Practices Task Force; Veterans' and Military Affairs, Joint Committee; Washington State Task Force Against the Trafficking of Persons, The H
Padden, Mike Law & Justice; Administrative Rules Review, Joint Committee; Early Learning & K-12 Education; Public Defense Advisory Committee; Sentencing Guidelines Commission; Transportation; Use of Body Worn Cameras, Task Force; Washington State Task Force Against the Trafficking of Persons, The S
Palumbo, Guy Higher Education & Workforce Development, Chair; Environment, Energy & Technology, Vice Chair; Advanced Tuition Payment, Legislative Advisory Committee; Education Ombuds Appointment Committee; Higher Education Committee, Joint; Ways & Means S
Paul, Dave Education, Vice Chair; College & Workforce Development; Transportation H
Pedersen, Jamie Law & Justice, Chair; Early Learning & K-12 Education; Improving State Funding for School Construction, Joint Legislative Task Force; Legislative Ethics Board; Public Defense Advisory Committee; Rules; Statute Law Committee; Use of Body Worn Cameras, Task Force; Ways & Means S
Pellicciotti, Mike State Government & Tribal Relations, Vice Chair; Public Safety; Transportation H
Peterson, Strom Administrative Rules Review, Joint Committee, Chair; Capital Budget, Vice Chair; Local Government, Vice Chair; Correctional Industries Advisory Committee; Environment & Energy; Horse Racing Commission; Water Supply, Jt. Leg. Task Force H
Pettigrew, Eric Appropriations; Public Safety; Public Stadium Authority Advisory Committee; Rules; Rural Development, Agriculture, & Natural Resources; Sentencing Guidelines Commission H
Pollet, Gerry Local Government, Chair; Appropriations; College & Workforce Development; Higher Education Committee, Joint; Legislative Audit and Review Committee, Joint H
Ramos, Bill College & Workforce Development; Rural Development, Agriculture, & Natural Resources; Transportation H
Randall, Emily Health & Long Term Care, Vice Chair; Higher Education & Workforce Development, Vice Chair; Aging & Disability, Joint Legislative Executive Committee; Transportation S
Reeves, Kristine Commerce & Gaming, Vice Chair; Consumer Protection & Business, Vice Chair; Child Care Collaborative Task Force; Housing, Community Development & Veterans; Veterans' and Military Affairs, Joint Committee H
Riccelli, Marcus Capital Budget; Collaborative for the Advancement of Telemedicine, The; Health Care & Wellness; Improving State Funding for School Construction, Joint Legislative Task Force; Legislative Evaluation & Accountability Program; Rules; Transportation; Washington Military Alliance H
Rivers, Ann Capitol Campus Design Advisory Committee; Civil Legal Aid Oversight Committee; Economic Development & International Relations, Legislative Committee; Environment, Energy & Technology; Health & Long Term Care; Joint Oregon-Washington Legislative Action Committee; Life Sciences Discovery Fund Authority, Board of Trustees; Quality Improvement in State Hospitals, the Select Committee On; Rules; Sexual Assault Forensic Examination (Safe) Best Practices Task Force; Wa State Women's Commission; Ways & Means; Work-Integrated Learning Advisory Committee S
Robinson, June Appropriations, 1st Vice Chair; Family Medicine Education Advisory Board; Health Care & Wellness; Health Care Oversight, the Joint Select Committee H
Rolfes, Christine Ways & Means, Chair; Agriculture, Water, Natural Resources & Parks; Article IX Litigation, Joint Select Committee; Economic & Revenue Forecast Council; Economic Development & International Relations, Legislative Committee; Employment Relations, Jt. Select Committee; Pension Funding Council; State Actuary Appointment Committee; State Expenditure Limit Committee; Veterans' and Military Affairs, Joint Committee; Washington Military Alliance S
Rude, Skyler Appropriations; College & Workforce Development; Education; Rules H
Ryu, Cindy Housing, Community Development & Veterans, Chair; Appropriations; Consumer Protection & Business; Pnwer - Delegate Council; Washington Tourism Marketing Authority Board of Directors H
Saldaña, Rebecca Transportation, Vice Chair; Housing Stability & Affordability; Labor & Commerce; Legislative Audit and Review Committee, Joint S
Salomon, Jesse Agriculture, Water, Natural Resources & Parks, Vice Chair; Local Government, Vice Chair; Early Learning & K-12 Education; Law & Justice S
Santos, Sharon Tomiko Education, Chair; Capital Budget; Consumer Protection & Business; Education Ombuds Appointment Committee; Education Opportunity Gap Oversight and Accountability Committee; Washington-Hyogo Friendship Council; Work-Integrated Learning Advisory Committee H
Schmick, Joe Health Care & Wellness; Appropriations; Collaborative for the Advancement of Telemedicine, The; Health Care Oversight, the Joint Select Committee; Horse Racing Commission; Legislative Evaluation & Accountability Program; Life Sciences Discovery Fund Authority, Board of Trustees; Overtime Oversight Task Force, the Joint Legislative-Executive; Quality Improvement in State Hospitals, the Select Committee On; Rural Development, Agriculture, & Natural Resources H
Schoesler, Mark Rules; Institute for Public Policy; Pension Policy, Select Committee; Sustainable Aviation Biofuels Work Group; Ways & Means S
Sells, Mike Labor & Workplace Standards, Chair; Capital Budget; College & Workforce Development; Education Accountability System Oversight Committee H
Senn, Tana Human Services & Early Learning, Chair; Appropriations; Early Achievers Program, Joint Select Committee; Early Learning Advisory Council; Local Government; Oversight Board for Children, Youth and Families H
Shea, Matt Environment & Energy; Autonomous Vehicle Work Group; Civil Rights & Judiciary; Election Administration and Certification Board; Transportation H
Sheldon, Tim Transportation; Environment, Energy & Technology; Rules S
Shewmake, Sharon Rural Development, Agriculture, & Natural Resources, Vice Chair; Environment & Energy; Transportation H
Short, Shelly Local Government; Agriculture, Water, Natural Resources & Parks; Environment, Energy & Technology; Forestry Task Force, Western States Legislative; Legislative Audit and Review Committee, Joint; Rules S
Slatter, Vandana Transportation, 2nd Vice Chair; College & Workforce Development; Future of Work Task Force; Innovation, Technology & Economic Development; Sustainable Aviation Biofuels Work Group H
Smith, Norma Innovation, Technology & Economic Development; Capital Budget; Economic Development & International Relations, Legislative Committee; Energy Supply & Energy Conservation, Joint Committee; State Government & Tribal Relations H
Springer, Larry Appropriations; Finance; Higher Education Committee, Joint; Institute for Public Policy; Public Records Exemptions Accountability Committee; Rules; Rural Development, Agriculture, & Natural Resources H
Stanford, Derek Commerce & Gaming, Chair; Appropriations; Caseload Forecast Council; Caseload Forecast Council; Consumer Protection & Business; Csg - River Governance, Legislative Council On; Economic Development & International Relations, Legislative Committee; Legislative Audit and Review Committee, Joint; Water Supply During Drought, Joint Legislative Committee H
Steele, Mike Education; Capital Budget; Appropriations; Improving State Funding for School Construction, Joint Legislative Task Force; Washington Tourism Marketing Authority Board of Directors H
Stokesbary, Drew Appropriations; Advanced Tuition Payment, Legislative Advisory Committee; Article IX Litigation, Joint Select Committee; Civil Legal Aid Oversight Committee; Finance; Financial Education Public-Private Partnership; Legislative Audit and Review Committee, Joint; Legislative Evaluation & Accountability Program H
Stonier, Monica Jurado Capital Budget; Education; Financial Education Public-Private Partnership; Health Care & Wellness; Improving State Funding for School Construction, Joint Legislative Task Force; Rules H
Sullivan, Pat Appropriations; Article IX Litigation, Joint Select Committee; Education Ombuds Appointment Committee; Employment Relations, Jt. Select Committee; Rules H
Sutherland, Robert Public Safety; Appropriations; College & Workforce Development; Rules H
Takko, Dean Local Government, Chair; Community Economic Revitalization Board; Csg - River Governance, Legislative Council On; Food Policy Forum; Legislative Audit and Review Committee, Joint; Legislative Oral History Advisory Committee; Pacific Fisheries Legislative Task Force; State Government, Tribal Relations & Elections; Transportation; Washington Tourism Marketing Authority Board of Directors; Water Supply During Drought, Joint Legislative Committee S
Tarleton, Gael Finance, Chair; Advanced Tuition Payment, Legislative Advisory Committee; Appropriations; Employment Relations, Subcommittee of the Joint Committee; Innovation, Technology & Economic Development; Interbay Public Development Advisory Committee; Legislative Oral History Advisory Committee; Pnwer - Delegate Council H
Thai, My-Linh Civil Rights & Judiciary, Vice Chair; Education; Health Care & Wellness H
Tharinger, Steve Capital Budget, Chair; Water Resource Mitigation, Jt. Leg. Task Force, Chair; Aging & Disability, Joint Legislative Executive Committee; Appropriations; Capital Projects Advisory Review Board; Consumer Directed Employer Rate Setting Board; Governor's Indian Health Council; Health Care & Wellness; Overtime Oversight Task Force, the Joint Legislative-Executive H
Valdez, Javier Transportation, 2nd Vice Chair; Civil Rights & Judiciary; Education H
Van De Wege, Kevin Agriculture, Water, Natural Resources & Parks, Chair; Forestry Task Force, Western States Legislative; Health & Long Term Care; State Building Code Council; Trade Policy, Jt. Legislative Oversight Committee; Water Resource Mitigation, Jt. Leg. Task Force; Ways & Means S
Van Werven, Luanne College & Workforce Development; Arts Commission; Higher Education Committee, Joint; Innovation, Technology & Economic Development; Public Records Exemptions Accountability Committee; Transportation; Washington State Task Force Against the Trafficking of Persons, The; Women's History Consortium, the Board of Advisors to The; Work-Integrated Learning Advisory Committee H
Vick, Brandon Consumer Protection & Business; Commerce & Gaming; Finance; Gambling Commission; Joint Oregon-Washington Legislative Action Committee; Legislative Ethics Board H
Volz, Mike Education; Appropriations; Consumer Protection & Business; Pension Policy, Select Committee; Rules H
Wagoner, Keith Water Supply, Jt. Leg. Task Force, Chair; Behavioral Health Subcommittee to Health & Long Term Care; Early Learning & K-12 Education; Washington Marine Resources Advisory Council; Ways & Means S
Walen, Amy Finance, Vice Chair; Civil Rights & Judiciary; Consumer Protection & Business H
Walsh, Jim State Government & Tribal Relations; Transportation; Capital Budget; Community Economic Revitalization Board; Rural Development, Agriculture, & Natural Resources H
Walsh, Maureen Human Services, Reentry & Rehabilitation; Child Support Guidelines and Report Review Work Group; Labor & Commerce; Washington Tourism Marketing Authority Board of Directors; Workfirst Poverty Reduction Oversight Task Force, Legislative-Executive S
Warnick, Judy Water Resource Mitigation, Jt. Leg. Task Force, Chair; Agriculture, Water, Natural Resources & Parks; Capital Projects Advisory Review Board; Children's Mental Health Work Group; Community Economic Revitalization Board; Housing Stability & Affordability; Law Enforcement Officers & Fire Fighters Plan 2 Retirement Board; Pacific Fisheries Legislative Task Force; Water Supply During Drought, Joint Legislative Committee; Water Supply, Jt. Leg. Task Force; Ways & Means S
Wellman, Lisa Early Learning & K-12 Education, Chair; Arts Commission; Early Achievers Program, Joint Select Committee; Economic Development & International Relations, Legislative Committee; Education Opportunity Gap Oversight and Accountability Committee; Environment, Energy & Technology; Higher Education & Workforce Development; Labor & Commerce; Pnwer - Delegate Council; Public Stadium Authority Advisory Committee; Wa State Women's Commission; Work-Integrated Learning Advisory Committee S
Wilcox, J.T. Economic Development & International Relations, Legislative Committee; Employment Relations, Jt. Select Committee; Rules H
Wilson, Claire Early Learning & K-12 Education, Vice Chair; Child Support Guidelines and Report Review Work Group; Early Learning Advisory Council; Human Services, Reentry & Rehabilitation; Transportation S
Wilson, Lynda Financial Institutions, Economic Development & Trade; Advanced Tuition Payment, Legislative Advisory Committee; Gambling Commission; Joint Oregon-Washington Legislative Action Committee; Law & Justice; Legislative Audit and Review Committee, Joint; Trade Policy, Jt. Legislative Oversight Committee; Ways & Means S
Wylie, Sharon Transportation, 1st Vice Chair; Economic Development & International Relations, Legislative Committee; Finance; Innovation, Technology & Economic Development; Joint Oregon-Washington Legislative Action Committee; Rules; Women's History Consortium, the Board of Advisors to The H
Ybarra, Alex Appropriations; Civil Rights & Judiciary; Consumer Protection & Business; Education H
Young, Jesse Finance; Transportation; College & Workforce Development; Commerce & Gaming H
Zeiger, Hans Legislative Oral History Advisory Committee, Vice Chair; Housing Stability & Affordability; State Government, Tribal Relations & Elections; Article IX Litigation, Joint Select Committee; Education Accountability System Oversight Committee; Education Opportunity Gap Oversight and Accountability Committee; Future of Work Task Force; Human Services, Reentry & Rehabilitation; Improving State Funding for School Construction, Joint Legislative Task Force; Institute for Public Policy; Interstate Compact on Educational Opportunity for Military Children Coordination; Public Stadium Authority Advisory Committee; Transportation; Veterans' and Military Affairs, Joint Committee; Workfirst Poverty Reduction Oversight Task Force, Legislative-Executive S

House
* denotes Ranking Minority Member
** denotes Assistant Ranking Minority Member
Senate
* denotes Ranking Member
** denotes Asst. Ranking Member
*** denotes Asst. Ranking Member, Operating
**** denotes Asst. Ranking Member, Capital
***** denotes Assistant Ranking Member, Environment
****** denotes Assistant Ranking Member, Energy & Technology
The Lt. Governor is a voting member of the Rules Committee