Rosters > Committee Members by Committee

House of Representatives Committee Members by Committee

Members of the 66th Legislature 2019-2020

Filter Item: 
Committee Members
Appropriations (33) Ormsby, Chair (D); Bergquist, 2nd Vice Chair (D); Robinson, 1st Vice Chair (D); Stokesbary; MacEwen; Rude; Caldier; Chandler; Cody; Dolan; Dye; Fitzgibbon; Hansen; Hoff; Hudgins; Jinkins; Kraft; Macri; Mosbrucker; Pettigrew; Pollet; Ryu; Schmick; Senn; Springer; Stanford; Steele; Sullivan; Sutherland; Tarleton; Tharinger; Volz; Ybarra
Capital Budget (23) Tharinger, Chair (D); Doglio, Vice Chair (D); Peterson, Vice Chair (D); DeBolt; Smith; Steele; Callan; Corry; Davis; Dye; Eslick; Gildon; Irwin; Jenkin; Leavitt; Lekanoff; Maycumber; Morgan; Riccelli; Santos; Sells; Stonier; Walsh
Civil Rights & Judiciary (15) Jinkins, Chair (D); Thai, Vice Chair (D); Irwin; Dufault; Goodman; Graham; Hansen; Kilduff; Kirby; Klippert; Orwall; Shea; Valdez; Walen; Ybarra
College & Workforce Development (17) Hansen, Chair (D); Entenman, Vice Chair (D); Leavitt, Vice Chair (D); Van Werven; Gildon; Graham; Bergquist; Kraft; Mead; Paul; Pollet; Ramos; Rude; Sells; Slatter; Sutherland; Young
Commerce & Gaming (11) Stanford, Chair (D); Reeves, Vice Chair (D); MacEwen; Chambers; Blake; Jenkin; Kirby; Kloba; Morgan; Vick; Young
Consumer Protection & Business (13) Kirby, Chair (D); Reeves, Vice Chair (D); Vick; Hoff; Barkis; Blake; Dufault; Ryu; Santos; Stanford; Volz; Walen; Ybarra
Education (19) Santos, Chair (D); Dolan, Vice Chair (D); Paul, Vice Chair (D); Steele; McCaslin; Volz; Bergquist; Caldier; Callan; Corry; Harris; Kilduff; Kraft; Ortiz-Self; Rude; Stonier; Thai; Valdez; Ybarra
Environment & Energy (11) Fitzgibbon, Chair (D); Lekanoff, Vice Chair (D); Shea; Dye; Boehnke; DeBolt; Doglio; Fey; Mead; Peterson; Shewmake
Finance (13) Tarleton, Chair (D); Walen, Vice Chair (D); Orcutt; Young; Chapman; Frame; Macri; Morris; Orwall; Springer; Stokesbary; Vick; Wylie
Health Care & Wellness (15) Cody, Chair (D); Macri, Vice Chair (D); Schmick; Caldier; Chambers; Davis; DeBolt; Harris; Jinkins; Maycumber; Riccelli; Robinson; Stonier; Thai; Tharinger
Housing, Community Development & Veterans (9) Ryu, Chair (D); Morgan, Vice Chair (D); Jenkin; Gildon; Barkis; Entenman; Frame; Leavitt; Reeves
Human Services & Early Learning (13) Senn, Chair (D); Callan, Vice Chair (D); Frame, Vice Chair (D); Dent; Eslick; McCaslin; Corry; Goodman; Griffey; Kilduff; Klippert; Lovick; Ortiz-Self
Innovation, Technology & Economic Development (9) Hudgins, Chair (D); Kloba, Vice Chair (D); Smith; Boehnke; Morris; Slatter; Tarleton; Van Werven; Wylie
Labor & Workplace Standards (7) Sells, Chair (D); Chapman, Vice Chair (D); Mosbrucker; Chandler; Gregerson; Hoff; Ormsby
Local Government (7) Pollet, Chair (D); Peterson, Vice Chair (D); Kraft; Griffey; Appleton; Goehner; Senn
Public Safety (11) Goodman, Chair (D); Davis, Vice Chair (D); Klippert; Sutherland; Appleton; Graham; Griffey; Lovick; Orwall; Pellicciotti; Pettigrew
Rules (25) Chopp, Chair (D); Bergquist; Chambers; Chapman; Corry; Davis; Frame; Gildon; Harris; Kilduff; Kretz; Lovick; Maycumber; Ortiz-Self; Orwall; Pettigrew; Riccelli; Rude; Springer; Stonier; Sullivan; Sutherland; Volz; Wilcox; Wylie
Rural Development, Agriculture, & Natural Resources (15) Blake, Chair (D); Shewmake, Vice Chair (D); Chandler; Dent; Chapman; Dye; Fitzgibbon; Kretz; Lekanoff; Orcutt; Pettigrew; Ramos; Schmick; Springer; Walsh
State Government & Tribal Relations (9) Gregerson, Chair (D); Pellicciotti, Vice Chair (D); Walsh; Goehner; Appleton; Dolan; Hudgins; Mosbrucker; Smith
Transportation (31) Fey, Chair (D); Slatter, 2nd Vice Chair (D); Valdez, 2nd Vice Chair (D); Wylie, 1st Vice Chair (D); Barkis; Walsh; Young; Boehnke; Chambers; Chapman; Dent; Doglio; Dufault; Entenman; Eslick; Goehner; Gregerson; Irwin; Kloba; Lovick; McCaslin; Mead; Orcutt; Ortiz-Self; Paul; Pellicciotti; Ramos; Riccelli; Shea; Shewmake; Van Werven

House
* denotes Ranking Minority Member
** denotes Assistant Ranking Minority Member