Rosters > Committee Members by Committee

All Committee Members by Committee

Members of the 66th Legislature 2019-2020

Filter Item: 
Committee Members Chamber
Agriculture, Water, Natural Resources & Parks (7) Van De Wege, Chair (D); Salomon, Vice Chair (D); Warnick; Honeyford; McCoy; Rolfes; Short S
Appropriations (33) Ormsby, Chair (D); Bergquist, 2nd Vice Chair (D); Robinson, 1st Vice Chair (D); Stokesbary; MacEwen; Rude; Caldier; Chandler; Cody; Dolan; Dye; Fitzgibbon; Hansen; Hoff; Hudgins; Jinkins; Kraft; Macri; Mosbrucker; Pettigrew; Pollet; Ryu; Schmick; Senn; Springer; Stanford; Steele; Sullivan; Sutherland; Tarleton; Tharinger; Volz; Ybarra H
Behavioral Health Subcommittee to Health & Long Term Care (5) Dhingra, Chair (D); Wagoner; Darneille; Frockt; O'Ban S
Capital Budget (23) Tharinger, Chair (D); Doglio, Vice Chair (D); Peterson, Vice Chair (D); DeBolt; Smith; Steele; Callan; Corry; Davis; Dye; Eslick; Gildon; Irwin; Jenkin; Leavitt; Lekanoff; Maycumber; Morgan; Riccelli; Santos; Sells; Stonier; Walsh H
Civil Rights & Judiciary (15) Jinkins, Chair (D); Thai, Vice Chair (D); Irwin; Dufault; Goodman; Graham; Hansen; Kilduff; Kirby; Klippert; Orwall; Shea; Valdez; Walen; Ybarra H
College & Workforce Development (17) Hansen, Chair (D); Entenman, Vice Chair (D); Leavitt, Vice Chair (D); Van Werven; Gildon; Graham; Bergquist; Kraft; Mead; Paul; Pollet; Ramos; Rude; Sells; Slatter; Sutherland; Young H
Commerce & Gaming (11) Stanford, Chair (D); Reeves, Vice Chair (D); MacEwen; Chambers; Blake; Jenkin; Kirby; Kloba; Morgan; Vick; Young H
Consumer Protection & Business (13) Kirby, Chair (D); Reeves, Vice Chair (D); Vick; Hoff; Barkis; Blake; Dufault; Ryu; Santos; Stanford; Volz; Walen; Ybarra H
Early Learning & K-12 Education (11) Wellman, Chair (D); Wilson, C., Vice Chair (D); Hawkins; Holy; Hunt; McCoy; Mullet; Padden; Pedersen; Salomon; Wagoner S
Education (19) Santos, Chair (D); Dolan, Vice Chair (D); Paul, Vice Chair (D); Steele; McCaslin; Volz; Bergquist; Caldier; Callan; Corry; Harris; Kilduff; Kraft; Ortiz-Self; Rude; Stonier; Thai; Valdez; Ybarra H
Environment & Energy (11) Fitzgibbon, Chair (D); Lekanoff, Vice Chair (D); Shea; Dye; Boehnke; DeBolt; Doglio; Fey; Mead; Peterson; Shewmake H
Environment, Energy & Technology (15) Carlyle, Chair (D); Palumbo, Vice Chair (D); Ericksen; Fortunato; Sheldon; Billig; Brown; Das; Hobbs; Liias; McCoy; Nguyen; Rivers; Short; Wellman S
Finance (13) Tarleton, Chair (D); Walen, Vice Chair (D); Orcutt; Young; Chapman; Frame; Macri; Morris; Orwall; Springer; Stokesbary; Vick; Wylie H
Financial Institutions, Economic Development & Trade (7) Mullet, Chair (D); Hasegawa, Vice Chair (D); Wilson, L.; Braun; Das; Ericksen; Hobbs S
Health & Long Term Care (11) Cleveland, Chair (D); Randall, Vice Chair (D); O'Ban; Bailey; Becker; Conway; Dhingra; Frockt; Keiser; Rivers; Van De Wege S
Health Care & Wellness (15) Cody, Chair (D); Macri, Vice Chair (D); Schmick; Caldier; Chambers; Davis; DeBolt; Harris; Jinkins; Maycumber; Riccelli; Robinson; Stonier; Thai; Tharinger H
Higher Education & Workforce Development (7) Palumbo, Chair (D); Randall, Vice Chair (D); Holy; Brown; Ericksen; Liias; Wellman S
Housing Stability & Affordability (7) Kuderer, Chair (D); Das, Vice Chair (D); Zeiger; Darneille; Fortunato; Saldaña; Warnick S
Housing, Community Development & Veterans (9) Ryu, Chair (D); Morgan, Vice Chair (D); Jenkin; Gildon; Barkis; Entenman; Frame; Leavitt; Reeves H
Human Services & Early Learning (13) Senn, Chair (D); Callan, Vice Chair (D); Frame, Vice Chair (D); Dent; Eslick; McCaslin; Corry; Goodman; Griffey; Kilduff; Klippert; Lovick; Ortiz-Self H
Human Services, Reentry & Rehabilitation (7) Darneille, Chair (D); Nguyen, Vice Chair (D); Walsh; Cleveland; O'Ban; Wilson, C.; Zeiger S
Innovation, Technology & Economic Development (9) Hudgins, Chair (D); Kloba, Vice Chair (D); Smith; Boehnke; Morris; Slatter; Tarleton; Van Werven; Wylie H
Labor & Commerce (7) Keiser, Chair (D); Conway, Vice Chair (D); King; Braun; Saldaña; Walsh; Wellman S
Labor & Workplace Standards (7) Sells, Chair (D); Chapman, Vice Chair (D); Mosbrucker; Chandler; Gregerson; Hoff; Ormsby H
Law & Justice (7) Pedersen, Chair (D); Dhingra, Vice Chair (D); Padden; Holy; Kuderer; Salomon; Wilson, L. S
Local Government (7) Pollet, Chair (D); Peterson, Vice Chair (D); Kraft; Griffey; Appleton; Goehner; Senn H
Local Government (5) Takko, Chair (D); Salomon, Vice Chair (D); Short; Honeyford; Lovelett S
Public Safety (11) Goodman, Chair (D); Davis, Vice Chair (D); Klippert; Sutherland; Appleton; Graham; Griffey; Lovick; Orwall; Pellicciotti; Pettigrew H
Rules (25) Chopp, Chair (D); Bergquist; Chambers; Chapman; Corry; Davis; Frame; Gildon; Harris; Kilduff; Kretz; Lovick; Maycumber; Ortiz-Self; Orwall; Pettigrew; Riccelli; Rude; Springer; Stonier; Sullivan; Sutherland; Volz; Wilcox; Wylie H
Rules (17) Habib, Chair (D); Keiser, Vice Chair (D); Schoesler; Becker; Billig; Carlyle; Cleveland; Hasegawa; King; Kuderer; Liias; McCoy; Nguyen; Pedersen; Rivers; Sheldon; Short S
Rural Development, Agriculture, & Natural Resources (15) Blake, Chair (D); Shewmake, Vice Chair (D); Chandler; Dent; Chapman; Dye; Fitzgibbon; Kretz; Lekanoff; Orcutt; Pettigrew; Ramos; Schmick; Springer; Walsh H
State Government & Tribal Relations (9) Gregerson, Chair (D); Pellicciotti, Vice Chair (D); Walsh; Goehner; Appleton; Dolan; Hudgins; Mosbrucker; Smith H
State Government, Tribal Relations & Elections (7) Hunt, Chair (D); Kuderer, Vice Chair (D); Zeiger; Bailey; Hasegawa; Hawkins; Takko S
Transportation (31) Fey, Chair (D); Slatter, 2nd Vice Chair (D); Valdez, 2nd Vice Chair (D); Wylie, 1st Vice Chair (D); Barkis; Walsh; Young; Boehnke; Chambers; Chapman; Dent; Doglio; Dufault; Entenman; Eslick; Goehner; Gregerson; Irwin; Kloba; Lovick; McCaslin; Mead; Orcutt; Ortiz-Self; Paul; Pellicciotti; Ramos; Riccelli; Shea; Shewmake; Van Werven H
Transportation (15) Hobbs, Chair (D); Saldaña, Vice Chair (D); King; Sheldon; Cleveland; Das; Fortunato; Lovelett; Nguyen; O'Ban; Padden; Randall; Takko; Wilson, C.; Zeiger S
Ways & Means (24) Rolfes, Chair (D); Frockt, Vice Chair, Operating, Capital Lead (D); Mullet, Capital Budget Cabinet (D); Braun; Brown; Honeyford; Bailey; Becker; Billig; Carlyle; Conway; Darneille; Hasegawa; Hunt; Keiser; Liias; Palumbo; Pedersen; Rivers; Schoesler; Van De Wege; Wagoner; Warnick; Wilson, L. S

House
* denotes Ranking Minority Member
** denotes Assistant Ranking Minority Member
Senate
* denotes Ranking Member
** denotes Asst. Ranking Member
*** denotes Asst. Ranking Member, Operating
**** denotes Asst. Ranking Member, Capital
***** denotes Assistant Ranking Member, Environment
****** denotes Assistant Ranking Member, Energy & Technology
The Lt. Governor is a voting member of the Rules Committee