Rosters > Committee Members by Member

House of Representatives Committee Members by Member

Members of the 65th Legislature 2017-2018

Filter Item: 
Member Committees
Appleton, Sherry Local Government, Chair, Public Safety, State Government, Elections & Information Technology
Barkis, Andrew Community Development, Housing & Tribal Affairs, Business & Financial Services
Bergquist, Steve Appropriations, Business & Financial Services, Education, Rules
Blake, Brian Agriculture & Natural Resources, Chair, Business & Financial Services, Commerce & Gaming
Buys, Vincent Agriculture & Natural Resources, Appropriations, Environment
Caldier, Michelle Appropriations, Education, Health Care & Wellness
Chandler, Bruce Appropriations, Agriculture & Natural Resources
Chapman, Mike Agriculture & Natural Resources, Vice Chair, Public Safety, Transportation
Chopp, Frank Rules, Chair
Clibborn, Judy Transportation, Chair, Health Care & Wellness
Cody, Eileen Health Care & Wellness, Chair, Appropriations
Condotta, Cary Commerce & Gaming, Appropriations, Finance
DeBolt, Richard Capital Budget, Technology & Economic Development, Health Care & Wellness
Dent, Tom Early Learning & Human Services, Agriculture & Natural Resources
Doglio, Beth Capital Budget, Vice Chair, Labor & Workplace Standards, Technology & Economic Development
Dolan, Laurie Education, Vice Chair, State Government, Elections & Information Technology, Vice Chair, Finance
Dye, Mary Capital Budget, Environment
Fey, Jake Transportation, Vice Chair, Environment, Technology & Economic Development
Fitzgibbon, Joe Environment, Chair, Agriculture & Natural Resources, Appropriations
Frame, Noel Finance, Vice Chair, Early Learning & Human Services, Labor & Workplace Standards
Goodman, Roger Public Safety, Chair, Early Learning & Human Services, Judiciary
Graves, Paul Health Care & Wellness, Judiciary
Gregerson, Mia Labor & Workplace Standards, Vice Chair, Local Government, State Government, Elections & Information Technology, Transportation
Griffey, Dan Local Government, Early Learning & Human Services, Public Safety
Haler, Larry Appropriations, Higher Education, Judiciary, Rules
Hansen, Drew Higher Education, Chair, Appropriations, Judiciary
Hargrove, Mark Transportation, Education, Rules
Harmsworth, Mark Transportation, Rules, Technology & Economic Development
Harris, Paul Education, Appropriations, Health Care & Wellness
Hayes, Dave Public Safety, Transportation
Holy, Jeff Higher Education, Public Safety, Rules
Hudgins, Zack State Government, Elections & Information Technology, Chair, Appropriations, Technology & Economic Development
Irwin, Morgan State Government, Elections & Information Technology, Transportation
Jenkin, Bill Business & Financial Services, Commerce & Gaming, Community Development, Housing & Tribal Affairs
Jinkins, Laurie Judiciary, Chair, Appropriations, Health Care & Wellness
Johnson, Norm Capital Budget, Education, Rules
Kagi, Ruth Early Learning & Human Services, Chair, Appropriations, Environment
Kilduff, Christine Judiciary, Vice Chair, Early Learning & Human Services, Education
Kirby, Steve Business & Financial Services, Chair, Commerce & Gaming, Judiciary
Klippert, Brad Public Safety, Early Learning & Human Services, Judiciary
Kloba, Shelley Commerce & Gaming, Vice Chair, Technology & Economic Development, Vice Chair, Transportation
Kraft, Vicki Capital Budget, Rules, State Government, Elections & Information Technology
Kretz, Joel Rules, Agriculture & Natural Resources
Kristiansen, Dan Rules
Lovick, John Early Learning & Human Services, Education, Rules, Transportation
Lytton, Kristine Finance, Chair, Agriculture & Natural Resources, Appropriations
MacEwen, Drew Appropriations, Capital Budget, Health Care & Wellness
Macri, Nicole Community Development, Housing & Tribal Affairs, Vice Chair, Health Care & Wellness, Vice Chair, Capital Budget
Manweller, Matt Labor & Workplace Standards, Appropriations, Technology & Economic Development
Maycumber, Jacquelin Environment, Health Care & Wellness
McBride, Joan Local Government, Vice Chair, Environment, Rules, Transportation
McCabe, Gina Community Development, Housing & Tribal Affairs, Labor & Workplace Standards, Business & Financial Services
McCaslin, Bob Early Learning & Human Services, Education
McDonald, Joyce Early Learning & Human Services, Rules, Technology & Economic Development
Morris, Jeff Technology & Economic Development, Chair, Capital Budget, Transportation
Muri, Dick Education, Judiciary, Early Learning & Human Services
Nealey, Terry Finance, Appropriations, Technology & Economic Development
Orcutt, Ed Transportation, Finance, Agriculture & Natural Resources
Ormsby, Timm Appropriations, Chair
Ortiz-Self, Lillian Early Learning & Human Services, Education, Rules, Transportation
Orwall, Tina Higher Education, Judiciary, Public Safety, Rules
Pellicciotti, Mike Public Safety, Vice Chair, State Government, Elections & Information Technology, Transportation
Peterson, Strom Capital Budget, Vice Chair, Environment, Vice Chair, Local Government
Pettigrew, Eric Agriculture & Natural Resources, Appropriations, Public Safety, Rules
Pike, Liz Local Government, Labor & Workplace Standards, Transportation
Pollet, Gerry Higher Education, Vice Chair, Appropriations, Finance
Reeves, Kristine Business & Financial Services, Vice Chair, Capital Budget, Community Development, Housing & Tribal Affairs
Riccelli, Marcus Capital Budget, Health Care & Wellness, Rules, Transportation
Robinson, June Appropriations, Vice Chair, Agriculture & Natural Resources, Health Care & Wellness
Rodne, Jay Judiciary, Health Care & Wellness, Transportation
Ryu, Cindy Community Development, Housing & Tribal Affairs, Chair, Capital Budget, Commerce & Gaming
Santos, Sharon Tomiko Education, Chair, Business & Financial Services, Technology & Economic Development
Sawyer, David Commerce & Gaming, Chair, Appropriations, Community Development, Housing & Tribal Affairs
Schmick, Joe Health Care & Wellness, Agriculture & Natural Resources, Appropriations
Sells, Mike Labor & Workplace Standards, Chair, Capital Budget, Higher Education
Senn, Tana Early Learning & Human Services, Vice Chair, Appropriations, Education
Shea, Matt Judiciary, Transportation
Slatter, Vandana Education, Health Care & Wellness, Technology & Economic Development
Smith, Norma Technology & Economic Development, Capital Budget
Springer, Larry Agriculture & Natural Resources, Appropriations, Finance, Rules
Stambaugh, Melanie Higher Education, Transportation
Stanford, Derek Agriculture & Natural Resources, Appropriations, Business & Financial Services, Rules
Steele, Mike Capital Budget, Education, Technology & Economic Development
Stokesbary, Drew Appropriations, Education, Finance
Stonier, Monica Jurado Education, Vice Chair, Capital Budget, Health Care & Wellness, Rules
Sullivan, Pat Appropriations, Rules
Tarleton, Gael Technology & Economic Development, Vice Chair, Higher Education, Rules, Transportation
Taylor, David Environment, Appropriations, Local Government
Tharinger, Steve Capital Budget, Chair, Appropriations, Health Care & Wellness
Valdez, Javier Education, Judiciary, Transportation
Van Werven, Luanne Higher Education, Public Safety, Transportation
Vick, Brandon Business & Financial Services, Commerce & Gaming, Appropriations
Volz, Mike State Government, Elections & Information Technology, Appropriations, Education
Walsh, Jim Business & Financial Services, Agriculture & Natural Resources, Capital Budget
Wilcox, J.T. Appropriations, Finance, Rules
Wylie, Sharon Transportation, Vice Chair, Finance, Rules, Technology & Economic Development
Young, Jesse Commerce & Gaming, Technology & Economic Development, Transportation

House
* denotes Ranking Minority Member
** denotes Assistant Ranking Minority Member