Rosters > Committee Members by Member

All Committee Members by Member

Members of the 65th Legislature 2017-2018

Filter Item: 
Member Committees Chamber
Angel, Jan Financial Institutions & Insurance, Law & Justice, Local Government S
Appleton, Sherry Local Government, Chair, Public Safety, State Government, Elections & Information Technology H
Bailey, Barbara Health & Long Term Care, Rules, Ways & Means S
Barkis, Andrew Community Development, Housing & Tribal Affairs, Business & Financial Services H
Baumgartner, Michael Labor & Commerce, Financial Institutions & Insurance S
Becker, Randi Health & Long Term Care, Rules, Ways & Means S
Bergquist, Steve Appropriations, Business & Financial Services, Education, Rules H
Billig, Andy Early Learning & K-12 Education, Rules, Ways & Means S
Blake, Brian Agriculture & Natural Resources, Chair, Business & Financial Services, Commerce & Gaming H
Braun, John Ways & Means, Labor & Commerce S
Brown, Sharon Economic Development & International Trade, Energy, Environment & Technology, Ways & Means S
Buys, Vincent Agriculture & Natural Resources, Appropriations, Environment H
Caldier, Michelle Appropriations, Education, Health Care & Wellness H
Carlyle, Reuven Energy, Environment & Technology, Chair, Higher Education & Workforce Development, Human Services & Corrections, Ways & Means S
Chandler, Bruce Appropriations, Agriculture & Natural Resources H
Chapman, Mike Agriculture & Natural Resources, Vice Chair, Public Safety, Transportation H
Chase, Maralyn Economic Development & International Trade, Chair, Rules, Transportation S
Chopp, Frank Rules, Chair H
Cleveland, Annette Health & Long Term Care, Chair, Rules, Transportation S
Clibborn, Judy Transportation, Chair, Health Care & Wellness H
Cody, Eileen Health Care & Wellness, Chair, Appropriations H
Condotta, Cary Commerce & Gaming, Appropriations, Finance H
Conway, Steve Health & Long Term Care, Labor & Commerce, Ways & Means S
Darneille, Jeannie Human Services & Corrections, Chair, Law & Justice, Ways & Means S
DeBolt, Richard Capital Budget, Technology & Economic Development, Health Care & Wellness H
Dent, Tom Early Learning & Human Services, Agriculture & Natural Resources H
Dhingra, Manka Human Services & Corrections, Vice Chair, Law & Justice, Vice Chair, Transportation S
Doglio, Beth Capital Budget, Vice Chair, Labor & Workplace Standards, Technology & Economic Development H
Dolan, Laurie Education, Vice Chair, State Government, Elections & Information Technology, Vice Chair, Finance H
Dye, Mary Capital Budget, Environment H
Ericksen, Doug Energy, Environment & Technology, Higher Education & Workforce Development S
Eslick, Carolyn Capital Budget, Early Learning & Human Services H
Fain, Joe Health & Long Term Care, Rules, Ways & Means S
Fey, Jake Transportation, Vice Chair, Environment, Technology & Economic Development H
Fitzgibbon, Joe Environment, Chair, Agriculture & Natural Resources, Appropriations H
Fortunato, Phil Financial Institutions & Insurance, Transportation S
Frame, Noel Finance, Vice Chair, Early Learning & Human Services, Labor & Workplace Standards H
Frockt, David Ways & Means, Vice Chair, Human Services & Corrections, Law & Justice S
Goodman, Roger Public Safety, Chair, Early Learning & Human Services, Judiciary H
Graves, Paul Health Care & Wellness, Judiciary, Appropriations H
Gregerson, Mia Labor & Workplace Standards, Vice Chair, Local Government, State Government, Elections & Information Technology, Transportation H
Griffey, Dan Local Government, Early Learning & Human Services, Public Safety H
Habib, Cyrus Rules, Chair LTG
Haler, Larry Appropriations, Higher Education, Judiciary, Rules H
Hansen, Drew Higher Education, Chair, Appropriations, Judiciary H
Hargrove, Mark Transportation, Education, Rules H
Harmsworth, Mark Transportation, Rules, Technology & Economic Development H
Harris, Paul Education, Appropriations, Health Care & Wellness H
Hasegawa, Bob Financial Institutions & Insurance, Vice Chair, Labor & Commerce, Vice Chair, Rules, Ways & Means S
Hawkins, Brad Higher Education & Workforce Development, Early Learning & K-12 Education, Energy, Environment & Technology S
Hayes, Dave Public Safety, Transportation H
Hobbs, Steve Transportation, Chair, Energy, Environment & Technology, Financial Institutions & Insurance S
Holy, Jeff Higher Education, Public Safety, Rules H
Honeyford, Jim Ways & Means, Agriculture, Water, Natural Resources & Parks S
Hudgins, Zack State Government, Elections & Information Technology, Chair, Appropriations, Technology & Economic Development H
Hunt, Sam State Government, Tribal Relations & Elections, Chair, Early Learning & K-12 Education, Rules, Ways & Means S
Irwin, Morgan State Government, Elections & Information Technology, Transportation H
Jenkin, Bill Business & Financial Services, Commerce & Gaming, Community Development, Housing & Tribal Affairs H
Jinkins, Laurie Judiciary, Chair, Appropriations, Health Care & Wellness H
Johnson, Norm Education, Rules, State Government, Elections & Information Technology H
Kagi, Ruth Early Learning & Human Services, Chair, Appropriations, Environment H
Keiser, Karen Labor & Commerce, Chair, Rules, Vice Chair, Health & Long Term Care, Ways & Means S
Kilduff, Christine Judiciary, Vice Chair, Early Learning & Human Services, Education H
King, Curtis Transportation, Labor & Commerce, Rules S
Kirby, Steve Business & Financial Services, Chair, Commerce & Gaming, Judiciary H
Klippert, Brad Public Safety, Early Learning & Human Services, Judiciary H
Kloba, Shelley Commerce & Gaming, Vice Chair, Technology & Economic Development, Vice Chair, Transportation H
Kraft, Vicki State Government, Elections & Information Technology, Capital Budget, Rules H
Kretz, Joel Rules, Agriculture & Natural Resources H
Kristiansen, Dan Rules H
Kuderer, Patty Health & Long Term Care, Vice Chair, State Government, Tribal Relations & Elections, Vice Chair, Financial Institutions & Insurance, Labor & Commerce S
Liias, Marko Higher Education & Workforce Development, Local Government, Rules, Transportation S
Lovick, John Early Learning & Human Services, Education, Rules, Transportation H
Lytton, Kristine Finance, Chair, Agriculture & Natural Resources, Appropriations H
MacEwen, Drew Appropriations, Capital Budget, Health Care & Wellness H
Macri, Nicole Community Development, Housing & Tribal Affairs, Vice Chair, Health Care & Wellness, Vice Chair, Capital Budget H
Manweller, Matt Appropriations, Labor & Workplace Standards, Technology & Economic Development H
Maycumber, Jacquelin Environment, Health Care & Wellness H
McBride, Joan Local Government, Vice Chair, Environment, Rules, Transportation H
McCabe, Gina Labor & Workplace Standards, Community Development, Housing & Tribal Affairs, Business & Financial Services H
McCaslin, Bob Early Learning & Human Services, Education H
McCoy, John Agriculture, Water, Natural Resources & Parks, Vice Chair, Energy, Environment & Technology, Rules, Transportation S
McDonald, Joyce State Government, Elections & Information Technology, Rules, Technology & Economic Development H
Miloscia, Mark State Government, Tribal Relations & Elections, Higher Education & Workforce Development, Human Services & Corrections S
Morris, Jeff Technology & Economic Development, Chair, Capital Budget, Transportation H
Mullet, Mark Financial Institutions & Insurance, Chair, Early Learning & K-12 Education, Health & Long Term Care, Ways & Means S
Muri, Dick Education, Early Learning & Human Services, Judiciary H
Nealey, Terry Finance, Technology & Economic Development H
Nelson, Sharon Agriculture, Water, Natural Resources & Parks, Higher Education & Workforce Development, Rules S
O'Ban, Steve Human Services & Corrections, Transportation S
Orcutt, Ed Transportation, Finance, Agriculture & Natural Resources H
Ormsby, Timm Appropriations, Chair H
Ortiz-Self, Lillian Early Learning & Human Services, Education, Rules, Transportation H
Orwall, Tina Higher Education, Judiciary, Public Safety, Rules H
Padden, Mike Law & Justice, Early Learning & K-12 Education S
Palumbo, Guy Energy, Environment & Technology, Vice Chair, Higher Education & Workforce Development, Vice Chair, Local Government, Vice Chair, Ways & Means S
Pedersen, Jamie Law & Justice, Chair, Early Learning & K-12 Education, Rules, Ways & Means S
Pellicciotti, Mike Public Safety, Vice Chair, State Government, Elections & Information Technology, Transportation H
Peterson, Strom Capital Budget, Vice Chair, Environment, Vice Chair, Local Government H
Pettigrew, Eric Agriculture & Natural Resources, Appropriations, Public Safety, Rules H
Pike, Liz Labor & Workplace Standards, Local Government, Transportation H
Pollet, Gerry Higher Education, Vice Chair, Appropriations, Finance H
Ranker, Kevin Higher Education & Workforce Development, Chair, Energy, Environment & Technology, Ways & Means S
Reeves, Kristine Business & Financial Services, Vice Chair, Capital Budget, Community Development, Housing & Tribal Affairs H
Riccelli, Marcus Capital Budget, Health Care & Wellness, Rules, Transportation H
Rivers, Ann Health & Long Term Care, Early Learning & K-12 Education, Ways & Means S
Robinson, June Appropriations, Vice Chair, Agriculture & Natural Resources, Health Care & Wellness H
Rodne, Jay Judiciary, Health Care & Wellness, Transportation H
Rolfes, Christine Ways & Means, Chair, Early Learning & K-12 Education, Vice Chair S
Ryu, Cindy Community Development, Housing & Tribal Affairs, Chair, Capital Budget, Commerce & Gaming H
Saldaña, Rebecca Transportation, Vice Chair, Labor & Commerce, State Government, Tribal Relations & Elections S
Santos, Sharon Tomiko Education, Chair, Business & Financial Services, Technology & Economic Development H
Sawyer, David Commerce & Gaming, Chair, Appropriations, Community Development, Housing & Tribal Affairs H
Schmick, Joe Health Care & Wellness, Agriculture & Natural Resources, Appropriations H
Schoesler, Mark Rules, Ways & Means S
Sells, Mike Labor & Workplace Standards, Chair, Capital Budget, Higher Education H
Senn, Tana Early Learning & Human Services, Vice Chair, Appropriations, Education, Rules H
Shea, Matt Judiciary, Transportation H
Sheldon, Tim Energy, Environment & Technology, Rules, Transportation S
Short, Shelly Local Government, Higher Education & Workforce Development S
Slatter, Vandana Education, Health Care & Wellness, Technology & Economic Development H
Smith, Norma Technology & Economic Development, Capital Budget H
Springer, Larry Agriculture & Natural Resources, Appropriations, Finance, Rules H
Stambaugh, Melanie Higher Education, Transportation H
Stanford, Derek Agriculture & Natural Resources, Appropriations, Business & Financial Services, Rules H
Steele, Mike Capital Budget, Education, Technology & Economic Development H
Stokesbary, Drew Appropriations, Education, Finance H
Stonier, Monica Jurado Education, Vice Chair, Capital Budget, Health Care & Wellness H
Sullivan, Pat Appropriations, Rules H
Takko, Dean Local Government, Chair, Economic Development & International Trade, Vice Chair, Transportation S
Tarleton, Gael Technology & Economic Development, Vice Chair, Higher Education, Rules, Transportation H
Taylor, David Environment, Appropriations, Local Government H
Tharinger, Steve Capital Budget, Chair, Appropriations, Health Care & Wellness H
Valdez, Javier Education, Judiciary, Transportation H
Van De Wege, Kevin Agriculture, Water, Natural Resources & Parks, Chair, Health & Long Term Care, Ways & Means S
Van Werven, Luanne Higher Education, Public Safety, Rules, Transportation H
Vick, Brandon Business & Financial Services, Commerce & Gaming, Appropriations H
Volz, Mike Appropriations, Capital Budget, Education H
Wagoner, Keith Economic Development & International Trade, Ways & Means S
Walsh, Jim Business & Financial Services, Agriculture & Natural Resources, Capital Budget H
Walsh, Maureen Human Services & Corrections, Transportation S
Warnick, Judy Agriculture, Water, Natural Resources & Parks, Ways & Means S
Wellman, Lisa Early Learning & K-12 Education, Chair, Economic Development & International Trade, Energy, Environment & Technology, Transportation S
Wilcox, J.T. Appropriations, Finance, Rules H
Wilson, Lynda Labor & Commerce, Law & Justice S
Wylie, Sharon Transportation, Vice Chair, Finance, Rules, Technology & Economic Development H
Young, Jesse Commerce & Gaming, Technology & Economic Development, Transportation H
Zeiger, Hans Early Learning & K-12 Education, State Government, Tribal Relations & Elections, Transportation S

House
* denotes Ranking Minority Member
** denotes Assistant Ranking Minority Member
Senate
* denotes Ranking Member
** denotes Assistant Ranking Member
*** denotes Minority Asst. Ranking Member, Operating