Rosters > Committee Members by Member

All Committee Members by Member

Members of the 65th Legislature 2017-2018

Filter Item: 
Member Committees Chamber
Angel, Jan Financial Institutions & Insurance, Chair, Local Government, Vice Chair, Law & Justice S
Appleton, Sherry Local Government, Chair, Public Safety, State Government, Elections & Information Technology H
Bailey, Barbara Higher Education, Vice Chair, Health Care, Rules, Ways & Means S
Barkis, Andrew Community Development, Housing & Tribal Affairs, Business & Financial Services, Commerce & Gaming H
Baumgartner, Michael Commerce, Labor & Sports, Chair, Health Care, Higher Education, Transportation S
Becker, Randi Health Care, Vice Chair, Rules, Ways & Means S
Bergquist, Steve Appropriations, Business & Financial Services, Education, Rules H
Billig, Andy Early Learning & K-12 Education, Rules, Ways & Means S
Blake, Brian Agriculture & Natural Resources, Chair, Business & Financial Services, Commerce & Gaming H
Braun, John Ways & Means, Chair, Commerce, Labor & Sports, Vice Chair, Rules S
Brown, Sharon Ways & Means, Vice Chair, Agriculture, Water, Trade & Economic Development, Energy, Environment & Telecommunications S
Buys, Vincent Agriculture & Natural Resources, Appropriations, Environment H
Caldier, Michelle Appropriations, Education, Health Care & Wellness H
Carlyle, Reuven Energy, Environment & Telecommunications, Human Services, Mental Health & Housing, Ways & Means S
Chandler, Bruce Appropriations, Agriculture & Natural Resources H
Chapman, Mike Agriculture & Natural Resources, Vice Chair, Public Safety, Transportation H
Chase, Maralyn Agriculture, Water, Trade & Economic Development, Rules S
Chopp, Frank Rules, Chair H
Cleveland, Annette Health Care, Rules, Transportation S
Clibborn, Judy Transportation, Chair, Health Care & Wellness H
Cody, Eileen Health Care & Wellness, Chair, Appropriations H
Condotta, Cary Commerce & Gaming, Appropriations, Finance H
Conway, Steve Commerce, Labor & Sports, Health Care, Ways & Means S
Darneille, Jeannie Human Services, Mental Health & Housing, Law & Justice, Ways & Means S
DeBolt, Richard Capital Budget, Technology & Economic Development, Health Care & Wellness H
Dent, Tom Early Learning & Human Services, Agriculture & Natural Resources H
Doglio, Beth Capital Budget, Vice Chair, Labor & Workplace Standards, Technology & Economic Development H
Dolan, Laurie Education, Vice Chair, State Government, Elections & Information Technology, Vice Chair, Finance H
Dye, Mary Capital Budget, Environment H
Ericksen, Doug Energy, Environment & Telecommunications, Chair, Financial Institutions & Insurance, Vice Chair, Rules, Transportation S
Fain, Joe Early Learning & K-12 Education, Vice Chair, Financial Institutions & Insurance, Health Care, Rules, Ways & Means S
Farrell, Jessyn Transportation, Vice Chair, Commerce & Gaming, Rules H
Fey, Jake Transportation, Vice Chair, Environment, Technology & Economic Development H
Fitzgibbon, Joe Environment, Chair, Agriculture & Natural Resources, Appropriations H
Fortunato, Phil Financial Institutions & Insurance, Natural Resources & Parks, Transportation S
Frame, Noel Finance, Vice Chair, Early Learning & Human Services, Judiciary, Labor & Workplace Standards H
Frockt, David Ways & Means, Higher Education, Law & Justice S
Goodman, Roger Public Safety, Chair, Early Learning & Human Services, Judiciary H
Graves, Paul Health Care & Wellness, Judiciary H
Gregerson, Mia Labor & Workplace Standards, Vice Chair, Local Government, State Government, Elections & Information Technology, Transportation H
Griffey, Dan Local Government, Early Learning & Human Services, Public Safety H
Habib, Cyrus Rules, Chair LTG
Haler, Larry Appropriations, Higher Education, Judiciary, Rules H
Hansen, Drew Higher Education, Chair, Appropriations, Judiciary H
Hargrove, Mark Transportation, Education, Rules H
Harmsworth, Mark Transportation, Rules, Technology & Economic Development H
Harris, Paul Education, Appropriations, Health Care & Wellness H
Hasegawa, Bob Commerce, Labor & Sports, Rules, Ways & Means S
Hawkins, Brad Agriculture, Water, Trade & Economic Development, Vice Chair, Natural Resources & Parks, Vice Chair, Transportation S
Hayes, Dave Public Safety, Transportation H
Hobbs, Steve Transportation, Energy, Environment & Telecommunications, Financial Institutions & Insurance S
Holy, Jeff Higher Education, Public Safety, Rules H
Honeyford, Jim Ways & Means, Vice Chair, Capital Budget , Agriculture, Water, Trade & Economic Development, Energy, Environment & Telecommunications, Rules S
Hudgins, Zack State Government, Elections & Information Technology, Chair, Appropriations, Technology & Economic Development H
Hunt, Sam State Government, Human Services, Mental Health & Housing S
Irwin, Morgan State Government, Elections & Information Technology, Transportation H
Jenkin, Bill Business & Financial Services, Commerce & Gaming, Community Development, Housing & Tribal Affairs H
Jinkins, Laurie Judiciary, Chair, Appropriations, Health Care & Wellness H
Johnson, Norm Capital Budget, Education, Rules H
Kagi, Ruth Early Learning & Human Services, Chair, Appropriations, Environment H
Keiser, Karen Commerce, Labor & Sports, Health Care, Ways & Means S
Kilduff, Christine Judiciary, Vice Chair, Early Learning & Human Services, Education H
King, Curtis Transportation, Chair, Commerce, Labor & Sports, Rules S
Kirby, Steve Business & Financial Services, Chair, Commerce & Gaming, Judiciary H
Klippert, Brad Public Safety, Early Learning & Human Services, Judiciary H
Kloba, Shelley Commerce & Gaming, Vice Chair, Technology & Economic Development, Vice Chair, Transportation H
Koster, John State Government, Elections & Information Technology, Capital Budget, Rules H
Kraft, Vicki Capital Budget, Rules, State Government, Elections & Information Technology H
Kretz, Joel Rules, Agriculture & Natural Resources H
Kristiansen, Dan Rules H
Kuderer, Patty Health Care, Financial Institutions & Insurance, State Government S
Liias, Marko Transportation, Rules S
Lovick, John Early Learning & Human Services, Education, Rules, Transportation H
Lytton, Kristine Finance, Chair, Agriculture & Natural Resources, Appropriations H
MacEwen, Drew Appropriations, Capital Budget, Health Care & Wellness H
Macri, Nicole Community Development, Housing & Tribal Affairs, Vice Chair, Health Care & Wellness, Vice Chair, Capital Budget H
Manweller, Matt Labor & Workplace Standards, Appropriations, Technology & Economic Development H
Maycumber, Jacquelin Environment, Health Care & Wellness H
McBride, Joan Local Government, Vice Chair, Environment, Rules, Transportation H
McCabe, Gina Community Development, Housing & Tribal Affairs, Labor & Workplace Standards, Business & Financial Services H
McCaslin, Bob Early Learning & Human Services, Education H
McCoy, John Agriculture, Water, Trade & Economic Development, Natural Resources & Parks, Rules S
McDonald, Joyce Early Learning & Human Services, Rules, Technology & Economic Development H
Miloscia, Mark State Government, Chair, Human Services, Mental Health & Housing, Vice Chair, Health Care, Rules, Ways & Means S
Morris, Jeff Technology & Economic Development, Chair, Capital Budget, Transportation H
Mullet, Mark Financial Institutions & Insurance, Early Learning & K-12 Education, Health Care S
Muri, Dick Education, Judiciary, Early Learning & Human Services H
Nealey, Terry Finance, Appropriations, Technology & Economic Development H
Nelson, Sharon Rules S
O'Ban, Steve Human Services, Mental Health & Housing, Chair, Law & Justice, Vice Chair, Health Care, Rules, Transportation S
Orcutt, Ed Transportation, Finance, Agriculture & Natural Resources H
Ormsby, Timm Appropriations, Chair H
Ortiz-Self, Lillian Early Learning & Human Services, Education, Transportation H
Orwall, Tina Higher Education, Judiciary, Public Safety, Rules H
Padden, Mike Law & Justice, Chair, Human Services, Mental Health & Housing, Ways & Means S
Palumbo, Guy Higher Education, Local Government S
Pearson, Kirk Natural Resources & Parks, Chair, Agriculture, Water, Trade & Economic Development, Rules, State Government S
Pedersen, Jamie Law & Justice, Ways & Means S
Pellicciotti, Mike Public Safety, Vice Chair, State Government, Elections & Information Technology, Transportation H
Peterson, Strom Capital Budget, Vice Chair, Environment, Vice Chair, Local Government H
Pettigrew, Eric Agriculture & Natural Resources, Appropriations, Public Safety, Rules H
Pike, Liz Local Government, Labor & Workplace Standards, Transportation H
Pollet, Gerry Higher Education, Vice Chair, Appropriations, Finance H
Ranker, Kevin Ways & Means, Energy, Environment & Telecommunications S
Reeves, Kristine Business & Financial Services, Vice Chair, Capital Budget, Community Development, Housing & Tribal Affairs H
Riccelli, Marcus Capital Budget, Health Care & Wellness, Rules, Transportation H
Rivers, Ann Health Care, Chair, Early Learning & K-12 Education, Rules, Ways & Means S
Robinson, June Appropriations, Vice Chair, Agriculture & Natural Resources, Health Care & Wellness H
Rodne, Jay Judiciary, Health Care & Wellness, Transportation H
Rolfes, Christine Early Learning & K-12 Education, Ways & Means S
Rossi, Dino Ways & Means, Vice Chair, Commerce, Labor & Sports S
Ryu, Cindy Community Development, Housing & Tribal Affairs, Chair, Capital Budget, Commerce & Gaming H
Saldaña, Rebecca Commerce, Labor & Sports, Transportation S
Santos, Sharon Tomiko Education, Chair, Business & Financial Services, Technology & Economic Development H
Sawyer, David Commerce & Gaming, Chair, Appropriations, Community Development, Housing & Tribal Affairs H
Schmick, Joe Health Care & Wellness, Agriculture & Natural Resources, Appropriations H
Schoesler, Mark Rules, Ways & Means S
Sells, Mike Labor & Workplace Standards, Chair, Capital Budget, Higher Education H
Senn, Tana Early Learning & Human Services, Vice Chair, Appropriations, Education H
Shea, Matt Judiciary, Transportation H
Sheldon, Tim Energy, Environment & Telecommunications, Vice Chair, Rules, Vice Chair, Transportation, Vice Chair, Local Government S
Short, Shelly Local Government, Chair, Agriculture, Water, Trade & Economic Development, Energy, Environment & Telecommunications S
Slatter, Vandana Education, Health Care & Wellness, Technology & Economic Development H
Smith, Norma Technology & Economic Development, Capital Budget H
Springer, Larry Agriculture & Natural Resources, Appropriations, Education, Finance, Rules H
Stambaugh, Melanie Higher Education, Transportation H
Stanford, Derek Agriculture & Natural Resources, Appropriations, Business & Financial Services, Rules H
Steele, Mike Capital Budget, Education, Technology & Economic Development H
Stokesbary, Drew Appropriations, Education, Finance H
Stonier, Monica Jurado Education, Vice Chair, Capital Budget, Health Care & Wellness, Rules H
Sullivan, Pat Appropriations, Rules H
Takko, Dean Local Government, Agriculture, Water, Trade & Economic Development, Transportation S
Tarleton, Gael Technology & Economic Development, Vice Chair, Higher Education, Rules, Transportation H
Taylor, David Environment, Appropriations, Local Government H
Tharinger, Steve Capital Budget, Chair, Appropriations, Health Care & Wellness H
Van De Wege, Kevin Natural Resources & Parks, Agriculture, Water, Trade & Economic Development, Transportation S
Van Werven, Luanne Higher Education, Public Safety, Transportation H
Vick, Brandon Business & Financial Services, Commerce & Gaming, Appropriations H
Volz, Mike State Government, Elections & Information Technology, Appropriations, Education H
Walsh, Jim Business & Financial Services, Agriculture & Natural Resources, Capital Budget H
Walsh, Maureen Health Care, Human Services, Mental Health & Housing, Transportation S
Warnick, Judy Agriculture, Water, Trade & Economic Development, Chair, Early Learning & K-12 Education, Ways & Means S
Wellman, Lisa Agriculture, Water, Trade & Economic Development, Energy, Environment & Telecommunications S
Wilcox, J.T. Appropriations, Finance, Rules H
Wilson, Lynda Higher Education, Chair, Commerce, Labor & Sports, Law & Justice, Transportation S
Wylie, Sharon Transportation, Vice Chair, Finance, Rules, Technology & Economic Development H
Young, Jesse Commerce & Gaming, Technology & Economic Development, Transportation H
Zeiger, Hans Early Learning & K-12 Education, Chair, State Government, Vice Chair, Ways & Means S

House
* denotes Ranking Minority Member
** denotes Assistant Ranking Minority Member
Senate
* denotes Ranking Member
** denotes Assistant Ranking Member
*** denotes Minority Asst. Ranking Member, Operating